Collier Derek (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Sheet Music. Condition: New. A fantastic book for any violinist's library which lists the complete scales and arpeggios for violin.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A fantastic book for any violinist's library which lists the complete scales and arpeggios for violin. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Sheet Music. Condition: New. A fantastic book for any violinist's library which lists the complete scales and arpeggios for violin.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a clean book with light to moderate wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.52
US$ 6.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Fossils of the Burgess Shale Photographs by Chip Clark.
Briggs, Derek E. G., Douglas H. Erwin and Frederick J. Collier:
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.16
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 238 S.; Ill. Good. Note of ownership. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.09
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 1998. Multilingual. Paperback. . . . . .
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by self-published, Essex, England 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.R. Plapinger Baseball Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "Vintage JAZZ "Magazine for Record Information" from Britain (Harlow, Essex). Mostly, as the title implies, discographical information about current & previous record releases, but each issue also includes lots of "News and Reviews" & other oddball features. This is a gro…up of 5 issues, each in very good condition with a few bent corners & lightly soiled pages here & there. Lot consists of the following: JUNE, 1956 (#48) Ellington's Trumpet Soloists; Moslem Musicians, etc. AUGUST, 1956 (#49) More on Ellington's trumpeters; Bechet; Valaida Snow, etc. NOVEMBER 1956 (#51) Christmas issue; Mamie Smith; more trumpets; "Race Research Department", etc. FEBRUARY 1957 (#52) more Duke trumpets; Louis Armstrong; new releases, etc. APRIL, 1957 (#53); Paul Weston; Esquire Records; Tab Smith". not illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.02
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.80
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 1998. Multilingual. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.46
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, U.S.A.Paul Gritis Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. (1994) xvii, 238 pp., numerous bw photos, figs. (Smithsonian Inst. Press) Hardcover / no dustjacket. Former library copy with markings. Cover edges sunfaded. Foreign shipment may require extra postage.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.52
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Published by The Agni Review, (Cambridge, Massachusetts) 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Selected and with an introduction by William Logan. Pictorial wrappers. Small faint stain on the cover, slightly toned spine, near fine. New Irish Poetry issue with poems by Michael Longley, Seamus Deane, Derek Mahon, Frank Ormsby, Tom Paulin, Medbh McGuckian, Paul Muldoon, Jeremy…Nelson, Paul Mariani, William Harmon, Judith Baumel, James Galvin, Cynthia Huntington, Michael Collier, William Young, Albert Goldbarth, Scott Ruescher, and Dennis Hinrichsen. Fiction by Mary Morris, L.M. Rosenberg, Richard Pevear, and Sven Birkerts.

- Hardcover
Seller: Writers Den, Ottawa, ON, CanadaWriters Den
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.98
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, dust jacket. Nice condition overall. We ship fast. Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, USA 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.54
US$ 18.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. xvii, 238pp w appendices, bibliography and index. Illust w bw photos and detail drawings. Photo illustrated wrapper is clean and without wear. Binding square and tight, not creased. Small octavo: 253 x 175mm. Clark, Chip (photography) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Faint wear to dust jacket. Light tanning to pages but no ownership marks or inscriptions. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. 238 pages. s113.

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.70
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A fantastic book for any violinist's library which lists the complete scales and arpeggios for violin. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.65
US$ 55.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.69
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Sheet Music. Condition: New. A fantastic book for any violinist's library which lists the complete scales and arpeggios for violin.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.82
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Fossils of the Burgess Shale
Briggs, Derek E. G. & Douglas H. Erwin & Frederick J. Collier; Clark, Chip
- Hardcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 99.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 10 x 7.1 Inches; 238 pages Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.02
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Sheet Music. Condition: New. A fantastic book for any violinist's library which lists the complete scales and arpeggios for violin.