Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 143510059X ISBN 13: 9781435100596
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Cliff Nielsen; Edward Koren; Bernie Wrightson; Gary Kelley; Clay Patrick McBride; Mark Summers; Vince Natale; John Collier; Bleu Turrell (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 143510059X ISBN 13: 9781435100596
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Cliff Nielsen; Edward Koren; Bernie Wrightson; Gary Kelley; Clay Patrick McBride; Mark Summers; Vince Natale; John Collier; Bleu Turrell (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics, 2000
ISBN 10: 0873534905 ISBN 13: 9780873534901
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Trilogy Christian Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1640884319 ISBN 13: 9781640884311
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trilogy Christian Publishing 9/12/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1640884319 ISBN 13: 9781640884311
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Calling Forth of Kings and Priests and the Sons of God. Book.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Trilogy Christian Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1640884319 ISBN 13: 9781640884311
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 192.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press OUP, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 192.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199571287 ISBN 13: 9780199571284
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 192.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0945612028 ISBN 13: 9780945612025
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor wear to dj.
US$ 11.57
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.