Combes J (95 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.62
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0471912778.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.70
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Librairie Ch. Delagrave, Paris 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Reading copy only, binding rubbed/edgeworn, several pages detached but present, small amount of underlining, vertical tears to spine, penciled notes on rear pastedown; In French. Hardcover. B&W illustrations, index. High school & college textbook; 12mo; 402 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by La fabrique 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by La fabrique, 2008. Octavo. Paperback. Text is in French. Book is very good with sticker residue on the back cover, and shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent cu…stomer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.
Published by Unknown 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.80
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, IS…BN.

Published by juin 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Symbioses, revue trimestrielle de biologie humaine et animale, juin 1983, volume XV, N°2, 15,50x23,50 cm, broché, 44 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonc…tion du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.42
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by 1971 1971
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Abb., 24 cm, Titelblatt mit handschr. Markierungen, letzte Seite mit kleinem Riss und Stempel. Sprache: französisch.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.55
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.75
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Nice 1973 1973
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plaquette in-4, couverture muette, ICSOBA, 3e Congrès International, Nice 1973, 22 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.11
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by Parthenay, Comité d'Amenagement Rural et Urbain de la Gatine
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.21
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Healthcare Transformation : A Guide for the Hospital Board Member
Joshi, Maulik S.; Horak, Bernard J.; Combes, John R., M.D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fernand Nathan Manuel scolaire 1977 état moyen.

- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, SpainMega Music
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.69
US$ 32.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: french.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.46
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. In Greek and French. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800…grams, ISBN:9782251004099.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Comité d'aménagement rural et urbain de la Gatine, Parthenay 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Collection L'histoire par les textes et par les documents J.Combes -M.Luc LES PAYS DES DEUX-SEVRES 1978, Parthenay, Editions Comité d'aménagement rural et urbain de la Gatine In-8 (18 x 23,5 cm), broché, 430 pages, ex dono manuscrit Nombreuses illustrations in et hors texte, cartes contenu du l…ivre : La préhistoire-période Gallo Romaine-économie médièvale-les temps modernes-jusqu' à nos jours (géographie, vie politique et intélectuelle, les arts, l'économie, les guerres, etc.) Etat : papier propre, ouvrage solide, agréable exemplaire Poids : 1,200 kg.

Published by nathan Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

Healthcare Transformation : A Guide for the Hospital Board Member
Joshi, Maulik S.; Horak, Bernard J.; Combes, John R., M.D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60041720: 1981. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20245756: 1981. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages - nombreuses photos en couleurs, noir et blanc/sépia dans le texte - tampon d'école sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.

Healthcare Transformation : A Guide for the Hospital Board Member
Joshi, Maulik S.; Horak, Bernard J.; Combes, John R., M.D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.31
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Collected Letters of Saint Therese of Lisieux
THE ABBE COMBES (ed.); SHEED, F J (transl.); JOHNSON, FATHER VERNON (pref.)
Published by Sheed & Ward 1949 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.36
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo, red cl boards, spine lettered in gilt; xviii + 348 pp.; VG (moderate soiling to boards, light to moderate bruising to edges & extrems; light to moderate soiling & foxing to pg edges, eps & prelims/terminals; prev ownership inscr to ffep; foxing throughout); in d/w VG- (moderate soiling & rubbing, mdoerate to heavy bruisi…ng to edges & extrems w moderate chipping & some loss to spine at head; moderate to heavy foxing).

Healthcare Transformation : A Guide for the Hospital Board Member
Joshi, Maulik S.; Horak, Bernard J.; Combes, John R., M.D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.15
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.72
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40018024: 1981. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.