US$ 30.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Hachette, Paris 1894, 1894
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Small 4to, gilt decorated cloth cover in red and black, 267 p., first edition In very good condition. K10.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris, 1893
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
313 pages, illustré de 103 vignettes dessinées ; dos et 1er plat ornés à froid de motifs floraux et encadrements, en doré ; tête dorée et tranches jaunes. in-8 Plats légèrement frottés et un peu salis, mais sans usure de toile ; dorure en partie effacée, très bon état intérieur. relié, pleine toile rouge, éditeur,
Language: French
Published by Blériot et Gautier, 1883
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
First Edition
rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-12 reliure demi-chagrin bleu, dos à 4 nerfs dorés, Blériot et Gautier, Paris, 1883, 241 pp. Bon exemplaire bien relié. Le roman mène notamment les héros en Malaisie, entre les griffes du Sultan de Talasam, puis à Manille, aux Philippines. Langue: Français.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Aug 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2013268432 ISBN 13: 9782013268431
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30060650: 1883. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 241 pages. Tampon en page de titre. Manque en page de faux titre, déchirure. Couverture muette. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300146606: 1893. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 313 pages - nombreuses vignettes en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - tranches dorées - cartonnage monochrome - 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30357174: 1901. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 302 pages. Tranches dorées, fanées. Nombreuses rousseurs. Accrocs au dos, fané. Légèrement désolidarisé. Coins émoussés. 47 gravures en noir et blanc, in texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240101098: 1893. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 313 pages - tranches dorées - nombreuses vignettes en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - quelques rousseurs sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture - petite annotation sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, France
1 volume grand in-8° relié demi-percaline rouge à coins, dos lisse, titre, filets et fleurons dorés, tranches dorées, 265 p., rousseurs très légères. Deux petits trous de vers sur le mors inférieur sinon très bon état.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 264. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1882 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 264.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 256.