Commentary Philip Hyde (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Sierra Club, San Francisco 1971

      0871560518 / 9780871560513

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 24.20

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Wraps. Condition: Good. 4to, 143 pp., color throughout. Wrappers sunned and worn, bottom of fore-edge lightly bumped, tape removal scar on first leaf, small finger mark on last leaf.

    • Language: English

      Published by Sierra Club; Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1971

      0871560518 / 9780871560513

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 143pp. Quarto [27 cm] Illustrated wrappers. Wrappers toned, and with freckled spots of discoloration. Faint ghost impressions of writing on front wrap. Brief gift inscription on title page. Beautifully illustrated with photographs of the wide open spaces of Utah's slickrock country. First Paperba

    • Language: English

      Published by Sierra Club & Scribners, New York 1971

      0871560518 / 9780871560513

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 85.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1st printing. Environmental plea and photographic tour of SW canyon country. Perfect collectible copy. 8-1/4 x 10-3/4, 144 pp, bibliography, color photos. Fine unmarked, no spine creases. Trade Paperback in color-photo wraps.

    • Language: English

      Published by San Francisco, California: Sierra Club Books 1971

      0871560518 / 9780871560513

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 95.00

      US$ 6.56 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Near fine plus, if not fine hardback in near fine plus, if not fine dust jacket ($27.50). Dust jacket has two closed tears of 3/8 inch each and wear to 3/8 inch to head of spine; and a

    • More images

      Published by Sierra Club / Charles Scribner's Sons 1971

      0871560518 / 9780871560513

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 90.00

      US$ 5.98 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Half-Leather. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This book is nicely rebound with leather spine with green leather label on spine with gilt title; boards covered in natural cloth; green endpapers. Fine condition: the only flaws are a couple of tiny spots to bottom edge of text block and a barely perceptible stain to clot

    • Published by SIERRA CLUB BOOKS., NY 1971

      0871560518 / 9780871560513

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 275.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise close to fine dj. (1/2"-inch scratch on rear panel of dj.) (LR).