Comte Montholon (63 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (63)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0371143691 / 9780371143698

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2018

    0371716543 / 9780371716540

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.75

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    102467780X / 9781024677805

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 32.69

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0371143691 / 9780371143698

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.16

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    102467780X / 9781024677805

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.93

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024586855 / 9781024586855

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.83

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025 2025

    1024586855 / 9781024586855

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Histoire De La Captivit�(c) De Ste-h�(c)l�ne, Volumes 1-2. Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024586855 / 9781024586855

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 36.90

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Ltd 2016

    0371716543 / 9780371716540

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.42

    US$ 21.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Ltd 2019

    0371143691 / 9780371143698

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.07

    US$ 23.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    102467780X / 9781024677805

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.04

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    102467780X / 9781024677805

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 42.46

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.62

    US$ 17.48 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Francfort sur le Mein, J. D. Sauerländer. 1823. (6)+246+xlii pages. Contemporary half-leather. The boards are worn and rubbed. Dampstains throughout. A couple of library stamps inside. Vol. I only.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024586855 / 9781024586855

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.08

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024586855 / 9781024586855

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 43.03

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2020

    0371716543 / 9780371716540

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.69

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

  • Language: French

    Published by Londres / London: J Ridgway 1818

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Lorenz Kristen, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Lorenz Kristen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 104.92

    US$ 32.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broschiert/ Taschenbuch. VIII, 56 p. / Seiten. Orig. Interimsbroschur (Umschlag etwas lädiert, die erste Lage lose, berieben und bestoßen, sonst gutes und sauberes, unbeschnittenes Exemplar). 8°. Scare first edition. / Premiere edition. / Seltene Schrift zu Napoleon. (Henri Gratien) Bertrand ist nur der angebliche Herausgeber, t

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.60

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320059826: 1829. In-12. Broché. A relier, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 396 pages - Nombreuses pliures en coins de l'ouvrage - Plats defraichis et abimés - Dos partiellement manquant - Des taches brunatresz sur les toutes 1eres pages . . . . Classification Dewey : 944.051-Hist

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Martin Bossange et Cº / Henri Colburn et Cº, Londre 1823

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libros sin fronteras, Getxo, BI, SpainLibros sin fronteras

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 143.07

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. First edition, London, 1823. Three volumes (Mélanges Historiques, Tomes I, II and III) of the celebrated memoirs dictated by Napoleon Bonaparte at Saint Helena to General the Count de Montholon. Published simultaneously in London and Paris — the London edition published by Martin Bo

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 178.84

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Demi-cuir. Condition: Bon. Comte de MONTHOLON MEMOIRES POUR SERVIR A L'HISTOIRE DE FRANCE SOUS NAPOLEON ECRITS A SAINTE-HELENE, SOUS LA DICTEE DE L'EMPEREUR, PAR LES GENERAUX QUI ONT PARTAGE SA CAPTIVITE, ET PUBLIES SUR LES MANUSCRITS, ENTIEREMENT CORRIGES DE SA MAIN - TOME IV DICTE AU COMTE DE MONTHOLON TOME 4 SEUL 1824, Londre

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 178.84

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Demi-cuir. Condition: Assez bon. Comte de MONTHOLON MEMOIRES POUR SERVIR A L'HISTOIRE DE FRANCE SOUS NAPOLEON ECRITS A SAINTE-HELENE, SOUS LA DICTEE DE L'EMPEREUR, PAR LES GENERAUX QUI ONT PARTAGE SA CAPTIVITE, ET PUBLIES SUR LES MANUSCRITS, ENTIEREMENT CORRIGES DE SA MAIN - TOME V DICTE AU COMTE DE MONTHOLON TOME 5 SEUL 1828, L

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 476.89

    US$ 24.31 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Firmin Didot, Bossange Frères, 1823, 1824, 4 volumes in-8 reliés demi-basane rouge, dos lisses à motifs dorés, tranches jaspées, rares rousseurs claires. 359, 489, 467 et 532 pages. Illustré de 5 fac-similés dépliants. Réunion des 4 premiers volumes des mémoires dictées par NAPOLÉON à ses

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 941.86

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rigide. Condition: Bon. 9 vol. in-8 reliure de l'époque demi-veau brun, dos lisse orné, Chez Alexandre Corréard, Paris, 1820-1822 : Tome 1 : 2 ff., 443 pp. avec deux planches hors texte (portrait en couleurs de Napoléon et Plan de Longwood) ; Tome 2 : 2 ff., 496 pp. avec deux planches hors texte (portraits de Las Cases avec son

  • Language: French

    Published by Sauerländer: Francfort sur le Mein 1823

    Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 81.07

    US$ 23.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. Condition: Befriedigend. 246 S., XLII, Papier unbeschnitten Edition Originale. Einband berieben, Einband- u. Papier gebräunt, ansonsten gut. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1864 edition.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 428. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 420. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 418. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 448. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 424. A perfect gift