Congo Belge (100 results)
Comptes rendus des JounTes d'Ttudes sur la mTcanisation de l'agriculture au Congo belge
JournTes d'Ttudes sur la mTcanisation de l'agriculture au Congo belge
Published by Direction agriculture, forOts et
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.32
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1954. Paperback. At head of title: Commission de la mTcanisation au Congo belge. 339 p. ill. 25 cm. Printed wrappers. Good clean copy with slightly slanted spine. Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: German
Published by Tervuren 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Büchergalerie Westend, München, GermanyBüchergalerie Westend
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: guter, sauberer Zustand. mit s/w Fotos.
Comptes rendus des JounTes d'Ttudes sur la mTcanisation de l'agriculture au Congo belge
JournTes d'Ttudes sur la mTcanisation de l'agriculture au Congo belge
Published by Direction agriculture, forOts et 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.34
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1954. Paperback. At head of title: Commission de la mTcanisation au Congo belge. 339 p. ill. 25 cm. Printed wrappers. Good clean copy with slightly slanted spine. Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . .

Aperçu général sur le Congo Belge et sur le Ruanda-Urundi. Collection Pour connaître le Congo. Fascicule III.
Office de l'Information et des Relations Publiques pour le Congo Belge et le Ruanda-Urundi (éditeur)
Language: French
Published by Infor Congo, Bruxelles 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple illustrée. Condition: Etat correct. Agrafé. Couverture illustrée. 23 pp. Avec une carte en couleurs et photos en noir et blanc. Chiffre au marqueur bleu dans le coin droit du 1er plat; légère mouillure dans la partie supérieure du 1er plat et de la 1re feuille. Dos et partiellement le 1er plat sont frottés, lég…ères salissures sur le 4e plat (dues au frottement). Bon état intérieur.

L'economie du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi
Belgium. Office de l'Information et des Relations Publiques pour le Congo Belge et le Ruanda-Urundi
Published by Bruxelles : Centre d'Information et de documentation do Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Physical desc.: 47 p. ; 24 cm. Sunjects: Congo (Democratic Republic) --Economic condi…tions --Ruanda-Urundi. Series: Pour connai?tre le Congo ; Fasc. 1. 3 Kg.

L' Action Sociale Au Congo Belge Et Au Ruanda-Urundi
Centre D'Information Et De Documentation Du Congo Belge Et Du Ruanda-Urundi
Published by Bruxelles : Centre D'Information Et De Documentation Du Congo Belge Et Du Ruanda-Urundi, [1954.] 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 132 pages; Physical desc. : 132p. : ill. Subject: Zaire -- Colonial administration by Belgium -- 1885-1960. Rwanda -- Administration -- 1917-1962. 3 Kg.
Monographie des principales essences forestières exportées du Congo Belge
CENTRE D'INFORMATION ET DE DOCUMENTATION DU CONGO BELGE ET DE RUANDA-URUNDI
Published by Sin editorial 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. Bruxelles, 1952.- 71 p.: ilus., estadosy un mapa plegado; 4º menor. Libro en español ÁFRICA NEGRA EN GENERAL.

Language: French
Published by Van Campenhout, Bruxelles 1941
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 136 pages : 24 cm.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Belgisch-Kongo 1928
- Art Print
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Aktie. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 1 original Stammaktie aus Belgisch-Kongo, in hochwertigen Blau-Grün-Druck, teilweise beschnitten, Wertcoupons der Jahre 1946-1958 vorhanden, ein kunstvolles Dokument der belgischen Kolonialgeschichte. MIG-08-00C Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.

Published by (Brussels: Ministère des Colonies, 1926) 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.71
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
222 x 148 mm; printed card wrappers; pp. 60; plates; line drawings. Wrappers browned and a little worn and soiled; archival tape reinforcing internally; some foxing. Uncommon guide to basic tropical medicine applicable in the Belgian Congo. OCLC citations credit Charles Spire as the author of the earlier 1922 edition, though no…author's name appears in this 1926 printing.

Published by Centre d'information et de documentation du Congo belge et du Ruanda-Urundi 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.08
US$ 31.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Centre d'information et de documentation du Congo belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, bruxelles, 1994. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. 132 páginas. 22 x 14 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Contiene señales de uso. Interior en buen estado de conservación. Texto en francés. Libro.

L' Action Sociale Au Congo Belge Et Au Ruanda-Urundi
Centre D'Information Et De Documentation Du Congo Belge Et Du Ruanda-Urundi
Published by Bruxelles : Centre D'Information Et De Documentation Du Congo Belge Et Du Ruanda-Urundi, [1954.] 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 132 pages; Physical desc. : 132p. : ill. Subject: Zaire -- Colonial administration by Belgium -- 1885-1960. Rwanda -- Administration -- 1917-1962. 1 Kg.

L'economie du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi
Belgium. Office de l'Information et des Relations Publiques pour le Congo Belge et le Ruanda-Urundi
Published by Bruxelles : Centre d'Information et de documentation do Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Physical desc.: 47 p. ; 24 cm. Sunjects: Congo (Democratic Republic) --Economic condi…tions --Ruanda-Urundi. Series: Pour connai?tre le Congo ; Fasc. 1. 1 Kg.

Ruanda-Urundi; social achievements
Office De L'Information Et Des Relations Publiques Pour Le Congo Belge Et Le Ruanda-Urundi
Published by Brussels : Belgian Congo and Ruanda-Urundi Information and Public Relations Office 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 79 pages; Description: 79 p. : ill., 4 folding col.…maps (in pocket) ; 25 cm. Subjects: Ruanda-Urundi --Social conditions. 3 Kg.
Published by 1933. 1933
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Article (2 pages, 8 photos) dans L'Illustration. Numéro complet.
Published by Bruxelles, Institut Royal des Sciences Naturelles de Belgique. 1955 & 1957 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.93
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn gray paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: Vol. 1. Zoologique: 254pp., 118 illustrations, index. Vol. 2. Botanique: 186pp., 106 illustrations, index, table of contents. Texts in French. Very fine copies.
Published by Louvain (Belgique), Xaveriana, 1929. 1929
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11 x 16, 32 pp., broché, bon état (cachets du Collège jésuite Saint Stanislas à Mons).

Ruanda-Urundi; social achievements
Office De L'Information Et Des Relations Publiques Pour Le Congo Belge Et Le Ruanda-Urundi
Published by Brussels : Belgian Congo and Ruanda-Urundi Information and Public Relations Office 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 79 pages; Description: 79 p. : ill., 4 folding col.…maps (in pocket) ; 25 cm. Subjects: Ruanda-Urundi --Social conditions. 1 Kg.
Published by Tervuren (Bruxelles), Musée Royal du Congo Belge, 1959. 1959
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 21, 28 pp., 1 plan, broché, bon état (couvrerture insolée).
Published by Office de l'information et des relations publiques pour le Congo Belge et le Ruanda-Urundi, 2e direction, 1956. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24, 17 pp., quelques illustrations, broché, bon état.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.85
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
e Radiosondages a Leopoldville.Bruxelles 1958.78 S.m.45 Fig., Folio, kt.-2)=Mem.Acad.Sc.Col., T.V, f.5.

Published by Tervuren Koninklijk Museum van Belgisch-Kongo 1941
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état. Publications du bureau de documentation ethnographiques série I Vol III Fasc 4. in-8. 1941. Broché. 136 pages. Good.

Language: French
Published by Tervuren, 1959. 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Kartoneinband, 8°, 32 Seiten, 1 photographische Abbildung, schönes Exemplar. Weitere Bücher zum Thema Geologie Belgisch-Kongo, Ruanda Urundi im Angebot. Buch.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.09
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ovo.Brussel(Kgl.Belg.Kolon.I., Sect.Nat., Verh.Boek VII, a.4)1949.63 S., 16 Fig., 12 Tafeln(58 Fot.)+1 farb.Kte(65x34 cm9Quart, br.-2).
Published by Bruxelles, Office de l'information et des Relations publiques pour le Congo Belge et le Ruanda-Urundi, 1955. 1955
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24, sans pagination, broché (agrafé), bon état.
Published by Bruxelles, Office de l'information et des Relations publiques pour le Congo Belge et le Ruanda-Urundi, 1958. 1958
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24, sans pagination, broché (agrafé), bon état (couverture légèrement défraîchie).
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.30
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Falt-Kte.+5 Fototafeln, Quart, kt.-2)=Exploration du Parc Nat.Albert, 2.Serie, fasc.8.
Published by Bruxelles, Office de l'information et des Relations publiques pour le Congo Belge et le Ruanda-Urundi, 1955. 1955
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24, 67 pp., broché, bon état.
Published by Léopoldville, Imprimerie du Pourquoi Pas ?, 1953. 1953
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
13 x 21, 4 fascicules, 130 pp., broché, bon état (couvertures légèrement défraîchies).
Published by Bruxelles, C.I.D. du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, 1953. 1953
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 22, 135 pp., quelques illustrations, 1 carte dépliante, broché, très bon état.