Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1448648459 ISBN 13: 9781448648450
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1448648459 ISBN 13: 9781448648450
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by NTC/Contemporary Publishing
ISBN 10: 0809259680 ISBN 13: 9780809259687
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 0809259680 Light cover wear. Pages are like new. No highlighting. No underlining.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453671188 ISBN 13: 9781453671184
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2009
ISBN 10: 1448648459 ISBN 13: 9781448648450
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fearon Teacher Aids of Simon & Schuster Supplementary Education Group/New York,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822458292 ISBN 13: 9780822458296
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, ex library, clean, tight, bright, clear library tape on spine, 96 pages, 8 1/2 x 11 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile reader,
Language: English
Published by Fearon Teacher Aids of Simon & Schuster Supplementary Education Group/New York,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0822464527 ISBN 13: 9780822464525
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, ex library, clean, tight, bright, clear library tape on spine, 111 pages, 8 1/2 x 11 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Language: English
Published by Fearon Teacher Aids of Simon & Schuster Supplementary Education Group/New York,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0866539913 ISBN 13: 9780866539913
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, ex library, clean, tight, bright, clear library tape on spine, 96 pages, 8 1/2 x 11 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453671188 ISBN 13: 9781453671184
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Published by the Institute of Navigation, Washington, D.C. Volume 33, Number 2.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Spine tips and cover corners are lightly bumped with a tiny scar at top front edge. Articles include Planning and Optimization of Parallel Lane Surveys and Telenav A Precision Navigation System, etc.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Gothic Press, Chicago, 1944
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. B/W Photo Illustrations and drawings. (illustrator). Hallicrafters Short Wave Radios. Grey boards with grey cloth spine. Title on front cover. 54pp text plus 13pp of B/W Photos of the men and women of Hallicrafters. Binding shows light soil. 54pp. Content is clean, bright and sound.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Michigan Sesquicentennial, Chelsea, Michigan U.S.A., 1984
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. various (illustrator). This tall thin book has a staple binding with little discoloration of the staple area. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. Black and white illustrations throughout.
Language: English
Published by Contemporary Books, Chicago, Illinois, 1981
ISBN 10: 0809259699 ISBN 13: 9780809259694
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrator). Chicago, Illinois: Contemporary Books, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good condition. NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. NO fading. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. A few small faint brown spots (foxing?) in the upper margin only of a handful of leaves at the start and end. Pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Bound in the original gold-stamped black leatherette. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xi, 208pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).
Published by Wyandotte Savings Bank: Wyandotte, MI, 1976
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Photos, illus.; maps, 9 x 6", stapled pict wraps, 54pp, covers rubbed and soiled a bit, spine sunned, textblock nice. Fairly SCARCE.
Published by Wyandotte Savings Bank: Wyandotte, MI, 1976
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illus.; photos, 9 x 6", pict stapled wraps, 54pp, covers a bit worn near spine but still a good copy.
US$ 31.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 32.65
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Chelsea Publishers, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A., 1984
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Stapled Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Artists and Creators Guild, Chicago, 1922
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in leather wrappers. ; Inscribed by Will Connelly General Manager of the Artists and Creators Guild ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Signed by Author. Signed.
Published by New York : W. Jennings Demorest, 1893-1894., 1894
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. iv, 754 pp. ; illustrated ; 30 cm. ; OCLC: 1566149 ; OCLC: 2446332 ; OCLC: 8478507 ; LC: TT500; Dewey: 051 ; green and orange cloth with Victorian decorations and lettering ; three or four pages loose ; tear to top of spine ; foxing ; missing pages 67-70, 279-280, 449-450, 617-618, 727-728 ; a few very unusual articles featuring prisons, the Naval Academy at Annapolis, Temperance, Women's suffrage, Photography and Crime, Gypsies, etc ; a color oil print (chipped) possibly by Maud Humphrey; several photographs of famous persons and actors, including the Wilson Cherubs, U S Grant, Sheridan, Joseph Jefferson, Lucy Stone, Henrik Ibsen, Elizabeth Cady Stanton, Alexandre Dumas, Phoebe and Alice Cary, Thomas Edison, Susan B. Anthony, Emma Calvé, Ellen Terry, Henry Irving; many fashion sections ; heavy volume ; FAIR Partial Contents : The Naval Cadet at Work and at Play, The prize article on the naval cadet, written by a naval cadet / T. G. Roberts -- Familiar talks on the Different Schools of Art : American Artists / Polly King -- Wedding and Engagement Rings / J Carter Beard -- Our National Nut (Peanuts) / Harriet Cushman Wilkie -- Within Prison Walls : Thanksgiving Day in New England / Arthur Field -- A Diary of an Athletic Girl / Constance Burton -- Cholly's Last Serenade / J H Connelly -- Society Fads / Madame La Mode -- Winter House-Flowers : What kinds to select and wat care to give them / Eben E. Rexford -- Our Girls : Madge / Emma Howard Wight -- Home Art and Home Comfort : Ugle Spots Beautified / E A Fletcher -- A Japanese Floral Calendar -- Sanitarian : Care of Infants / Susanna W Dodds MD -- The World's Progress -- Artistic Notes -- What Women are Doing -- Chat -- Boxing the Compass / L Beard -- Our Baby Prize -- Two Exquisite Panel-Pictures -- Household : The Little Luncheon -- Our New Premium Picture -- Mirror of Fashions -- Perversions of Personal Liberty / W Jennings Demorest -- Demorest's Editorial Flashes -- [Christmas Eve at Bethlehem] -- December 1893 -- Children of the Stage / Elfried De B. Gude -- The ROad to Fame or Fortune : How to Become Successful Professional Women / Margaret Bisland -- The Man Underneath : A Romance of a Christmas Journey / Leslie Kane -- An Excursion to t he Land of Dolls / Aunt Ella -- Nemesis / Anna Jaffray -- Christmas Decorations / Eben E. Rexford -- The Prodigal : A Christmas Play / Marion E Monckton -- A Christmas Carol, music by Henry George Nicholls, words C L Hildreth -- Our Girls : Christmas Lists / Lida C Tulloch -- Sanitarian : The Care of Growing Children / Susanna W Dodds MD -- The Haty Woman's Christmas / Mary E Child -- Home Art and Home Comfort : Christmas Gifts for Everybody / Frances H Perry -- A Japanese Calendar -- Household : Some Christmas Sweets -- Artistic Notes / Alice Donlevy -- Our Country's Crisis / W Jennis Demorest -- January 1894 -- A Ceylon Tea Farm / Leslie Kane -- Among the Nurses / Evan Stanton -- A Woman's Romance in Wall Street / Arthur Field -- Undercurrents of Humor from the Fair / T A DeWeese -- What the Little Chap Did / Evangeline Harvey -- With the Raconteur : Stotries One can Tell Again -- The Shouting Band from Idaho : A New and Very Lively Game / Clara J Denton -- Our Girls : Berry-Picking Immortals / Lida A Churchill -- Sanitarian : Care of the Complexion / Margaret Humphrey -- Home Art and Home Comfort : Holiday Fancy-Work / E A Fletcher -- All That is Left of the Homeward Bound -- When WOmen Vote : What Reforms Could be Effected Through Woman Suffrage / Russell Sage, Noah Davis, Lillie Devereux Blake, Jennie de la M. Lozier, Elizabeth Cady Stanton -- Dead Love (Poem) / D J Robertson -- It Has Aye Done So Hitherto (Poem) / Philip Burroughs Strong -- What to Buy in China -- Ethics of the Mending-Basket / Christine Terhune Herrick -- Mad Bob Telford / John Lloyd Thomas -- The Most Effective Missionary Enterprise -- Our Growing Cities : Austin, Texas / J H Raymond Jr. Book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 44.07
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 560 pages. 9.25x7.50x1.27 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.