Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 081317631X ISBN 13: 9780813176314
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 081317631X ISBN 13: 9780813176314
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 081317631X ISBN 13: 9780813176314
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 081317631X ISBN 13: 9780813176314
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 081317631X ISBN 13: 9780813176314
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 081317631X ISBN 13: 9780813176314
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press May 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, Hillsdale, Michigan, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line With The One Present). The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. There Is A Former Owner's Name And Address Written On The Ffep, Else Fine. The Unclipped Jacket ($25.00) Has A Few Faint Indentations On The Back.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky 9/7/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 081317631X ISBN 13: 9780813176314
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. War and Remembrance: The Story of the American Battle Monuments Commission. Book.
Published by the Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco, M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, CA, 1974
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 4, 1974 through January 5, 1975 and then traveled to two other locations for additional dates. Features a preface by Ian McKibbin White and acknowledgements and introduction by Thomas H. Garver. Includes 12 black and white illustrations, biographical information, and a checklist. A very good copy in wrappers and from the library of the Marlborough Gallery with their marks. A very nice copy with an interesting provenance.
Published by Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University and the Poses Institute of Fine Arts, 1965
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound, 20 pages, good condition: spotting to covers; pen name on front cover; small stamp to first page. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Hillsdale College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 091630857X ISBN 13: 9780916308575
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.65.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. In the first comprehensive study of the ABMC, Thomas H. Conner traces how the agency came to be created by Congress in the aftermath of World War I.Über den AutorThomas H. Conner is the William P. Harris Professor of M.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by University Press Of Kentucky Okt 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 081317631X ISBN 13: 9780813176314
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'No soldier could ask for a sweeter resting place than on the field of glory where he fell. The land he died to save vies with the one which gave him birth in paying tribute to his memory, and the kindly hands which so often come to spread flowers upon his earthly coverlet express in their gentle task a personal affection.'-General John J. Pershing.
Published by Waltham, MA: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University and the Poses Institute of Fine Arts, 1965
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound, 20 pages, good condition: spotting to covers; pen name on front cover; small stamp to first page.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 259.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.