Conrad Noel (104 results)
- Hardcover
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.40
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. hardcover used. The White Dawn by James Houston, Risk by Rachel MacKenzie, Lifeboat Number Two by Margaret Culkin Banning, Because I Loved Him by Noel B. Gerson, The Sea Of Grass by Conrad Richter, The Possession Of Joel Delaney by Ramona Stewart.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Jesus the Heretic (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.54
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Simon and Schuster, USA 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.35
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Printing. Simon and Schuster 1938 2nd Printing Fine/ Red cloth with gold spine lettering. No dj. Autographed by Randolph Somerville on first blank page dated "1939", Professor Somerville was professor of dramatic art at New York University and also director of the Washington Square Players Reperto…ry Company. Also has Professor Somerville's sticker with his name custom printed inside, it has pictured of two actors in costume and masks, one playing the lute. The sticker says, "The best in this kind are but shadows," accross the top. Evidently Professor Somerville was planning to produce or write (at least) a play regarding the Christ since he anotated in pencil throughout the various changes that were needed. Someone desiring to follow his work might take these notes and produce a play or series of plays on the life of Christ.(djs) HEAVY ITEM. No Exp.
Condensed Books: The White Dawn, Lifeboat number Two, Risk, The Sea of Grass, Because I Love Him (the Life and Lovers of Lillie Langtry), The Possession of Joel Delaney (Summer 1971 Selections, Volume 3 - 1971)
Houstan, James; Banning, Margaret Culkin; MacKenzie, Rachel; Richter, Conrad; Gerson, Noel B.; Stewart, Ramona
Published by Harper & Row / Reader's Digest, US 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.60
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Very Good+ DJ. Condensed Edition. Harper & Row / Reader's Digest 1971 Condensed Edition Fine/Very Good+ DJ Unread. Upper spine end has minor repair o/w New. Upper page edges gilded are as new. Color Illustrated. Slight wear to bright glossy dust jacket. HEAVY ITEM 1.3 pounds. No Exp.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.58
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesThe Saturday Evening Post Fantasy Stories - 9 Great Tales of Wonder and Weird Mystery
Barthold Fles (editor); Grace Amundson; Noel Langley; Will F. Jenkins; Gerald Kersh; Willard Temple; Conrad Richter; Wilbur Schramm; Paul Gallico; Rear-Admiral D. V. Gallery
Published by Avon 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, CanadaClarkean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition/printing thus paperback original (PBO). 1951 Avon 389. Almost Near Fine condition with slight edge wear. Classic 'good girl' cover art for this anthology. William Randall (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.12
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.41
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by J.M. Dent & Sons ltd 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Jacket has wear and chips and tears to edges. Contents clean and tight. 136 pages, index, b&w photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.27
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.67
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Avon Publishing Co Inc [1951], New York 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: Avon Publishing Co Inc [1951]. Good. 1951. First Edition; First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. First edition. Avon 389 with [25] cents cover price. Pictorial wrappers, 126+ pages collecting "9 great tales of wonder and weird mystery]. Otherwise br…ight and tight copy VG+ or better copy with browned text paper [and a few small spot stains to the title page], a 1/2" bottom edge tear to the rear cover, and a 1/4" chip/tear to the spine heel front corner.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 126 pages . SR 1/1 B.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.77
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.13
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1939. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Good copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper sunned with nicks and tears, remains intact. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.05
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesThe Saturday Evening Post Fantasy Stories - 9 Great Tales of Wonder and Weird Mystery
Barthold Fles (editor); Grace Amundson; Noel Langley; Will F. Jenkins; Gerald Kersh; Willard Temple; Conrad Richter; Wilbur Schramm; Paul Gallico; Rear-Admiral D. V. Gallery
Published by Avon 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, CanadaClarkean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition/printing thus paperback original (PBO). 1951 Avon 389. Very Fine condition. A sharp collectible. Classic 'good girl' cover art for this anthology. William Randall (illustrator).
Published by Wentworth Press 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.53
US$ 16.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. 1912 Frank Palmer edition on faded and slightly spotted red cloth.
Published by The Temple Press Letchworth 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth w/ DJ. Condition: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Minimal chipping on book jacket. Overall in great condition. ; 222 pages.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - The White Dawn - Risk - Lifeboat Number Two - Because I Loved Him : The Life and Loves of Lillie Langtry - The Sea of Grass - The Possession of Joel Delaney
Houston, James ; MacEnzie, Rachel ; Banning, Margaret Culking ; Gerson, Noel B. ; Richter, Conrad ; Stewart, Ramona ; Reader's Digest
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, U.S.A.Squirrel Away Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Good condition Hardcover 12mo, 1971, 1st edition. Has tears in the Dust Jacket. Book has general wear and use. RARE WITH JACKET Size: 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall. Book.

Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.09
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1946. Reprinted. 136 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with… slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Minor loss to spine and edges. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.78
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.