Conrard (79 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Svendsen, Charles C; Rollins, W E (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.36
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Philip Allan 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.04
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1936. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Som…e light marking and tanning.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Western Story Magazine. May 26, 1923. (Vol. XXXIV, No. 6)
John Frederick; Robert J. Horton; George Owen Baxter; Harrison Conrard; Frank Richardson Pierce; James Howard Hull; Walter J. Coburn; J. Edward Leithead; F.R. Buckley; et al.
Published by Street & Smith 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. original wraps show minor wear, tear, chipping. pages tanned.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.32
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.35
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.69
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Philip Allan 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.41
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1936. Popular Edition. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is d…arkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Chelsea House, New York 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The Golden Bowl by Harrison Conrard (First Edition) Slight bumping and rubbing to corners and along board edges. Discoloration to spine with gilt lettering faded. Slightly cocked spine. Brown cloth, spine and cover lettered gilt. Pictorial dust jacket. BOOK.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.98
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.36
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

WESTERN STORY Magazine: October, Oct. 3, 1925
Western Story (Max Brand; George Owen Baxter; Arthur Preston Hankins; Reginald C. Barker; Frank Richardson Pierce; Adolph Bennauer; Paul Elsworth Triem; Kenneth Gilbert; James Edward Hungerford; Ray Humphreys; Harrison Conrard; David Post; Erle Wilson)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. LV, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Howard L. Hastings. Includes "Sammy Gregg's Mustang Herd" (novel) by Max Brand; "Fire Brain" (pt. 4 of 6) by George Owen Baxter; "The Lucky Bug Lode" (pt. 3 of 7) by Arthur Preston Hankins; "The Stolen Sack" by Reginald C. Barker; "Not for Sale" b…y Frank Richardson Pierce; "The Silver Kid" by Adolph Bennauer; "Pipe the Perique" by Paul Elsworth Triem; "Ride the Galloping Goose" by Kenneth Gilbert; "When Ma and Me Came West" (poem) by James Edward Hungerford; "Too Much Injun" by Ray Humphreys; "Navajo Sleep Song" (poem) by Harrison Conrard. Two Articles: "Your Dog (The Scottish Deerhound)" by David Post; "Pioneer Towns of the West (Cheyenne)" by Erle Wilson. Several short miscellaneous articles. Departments: "The Round-up"; "The Hollow Tree" by Helen Rivers; "Where to Go and How to Get There" by John North; "Missing". Illustrations are uncredited. Creasing; cover tears; stress; front hinge tears with losses at spine ends; standard wear and tear at edges; name in pencil on front. Magazine.

WESTERN STORY Magazine: September, Sept. 5, 1925 ("On the Trail of the Four")
Western Story (George Gilbert; Johnston McCulley; Max Brand; Frank Richardson Pierce; Harrison Conrard; Howard E. Morgan; David Post; Charles H. Coe; Erle Wilson)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. LIV, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Edgar Franklin Wittmack. Includes "The Snake-Blood Clan" (novel) by George Gilbert; "Holsters Tied Down" (pt. 2 of 3) by Johnston McCulley; "On the Trail of Four" (pt. 4 of 4) by Max Brand; "Less Sense Than a Jackass" by Frank Richardson Pierce;…"The Fugitive Drum" by Harrison Conrard; "Pretty Joe of Goblin Glen" by Howard E. Morgan. Three Articles: "Your Dog" (The Italian Greyhound) by David Post;"Trick Roping and Spinning" by Charles H. Coe; "Pioneer Towns of the West" (Boise) by Erle Wilson. Departments: "The Round-up"; "The Hollow Tree" by Helen Rivers; "Where to Go and How to Get There" by John North; "Missing". Illustrations are uncredited. Creasing; stress; minor edge tears; stain at upper foredge corner to pps 19-30 marginal, with creasing and tears to same. Magazine.

WESTERN STORY Magazine: January, Jan. 2, 1926
Western Story (George C. Jenks; Joseph B. Ames; Peter H. Morland; Frank Richardson Pierce; Ray Humphreys; Kenneth Gilbert; Albert William Stone; Harrison Conrard; David Post; Erle Wilson)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1926
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. LVII, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Edgar Franklin Wittmack. Includes "The Luck of the Sweetwater" (novel) by George C. Jenks; "Lone-Hand" Larrigan" (pt. 5 of 5) by Joseph B. Ames; "The White Cheyanne" (pt. 4 of 6) by Peter H. Morland; "Happy New Year, Tip" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "The…Golden Bandit" by Ray Humphreys; "The Wolverene" by Kenneth Gilbert; "Why Sherman Was Right" by Albert William Stone; "His Coffee-pot Cache" by Harrison Conrard. Articles: "Your Dog" by David Post; "Pioneer Towns of the West" (Phoenix)by Erle Wilson. Also several short Miscellaneous article. Departments: "The Round-up"; "The Hollow Tree" by Helen Rivers; "Where to Go and How to Get There" by John North; "Missing". Illustrations are uncredited. Tanned; standard edge and corner wear with small tears and minor losses. Magazine.
Published by Macaulay Co., New York 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Orange cloth, lettered/illus. in black. 1st ed., by Macaulay (1928). Covers modestly soiled, text block typically toned. Former owner's inscriptons on front endpapers, rear pastedown, otherwise unmarked. 317 pp. Firm binding. Color illus. dust jacket rubb…ed along edges and flap folds with several short closed tears and creases, tape repair to top rear joint corner, modest soiling and minor writing to rear panel, still presents well in new mylar. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Language: Spanish
Published by Madrid, SIGLO VEINTIUNO DE ESPAÑA, editores. S.A. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: El Rincón de Hugo, PAMPLONA, NA, SpainEl Rincón de Hugo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.78
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. tapas rozadas UBIC.EBT2.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.54
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. EDITION ORIGINALE DE 1984,ALBUM CARTONNE,GRAND FORMAT,EDITIONS GLENAT,3 TAMPONS SUR LES 1ères PAGES ET LEGERS FROTTEMENTS SUR LES COINS,SINON BON ETAT.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.34
US$ 34.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.56
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of idle songs and idle sonnets, capturing the essence of the author's own experiences and musings. The poems explore the beauty of nature, the complexities of love and loss, the passage of time, and the search for meaning in life. Themes of joy, sorrow, hope,…and despair intertwine throughout the verses, offering a rich tapestry of human emotion. The author's skillful use of language and vivid imagery transports readers to another realm, evoking a sense of nostalgia and wonder. This collection invites readers to reflect on their own experiences, and to find solace and inspiration in the universal truths expressed through these poetic lines. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.58
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an anthology of 45 poems composed between 1888 and 1891 by a Jesuit priest and professor. The poems, written largely for special occasions such as banquets and feasts, are odes to nature, explorations of faith, and reflections on historical figures and religious holidays.…The author, who uses poetry to celebrate and commemorate, presents a rich panorama of late 19th-century Catholic life in the United States, woven with insights on themes of patriotism, loyalty, friendship, and community. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.91
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book by the author explores the vast and varied landscape of the American Southwest through the lens of history, literature, and personal experience. The author's prose captures the region's unique spirit, from the grandeur of the Grand Canyon to the quiet beauty of the desert. Th…e work positions the region within the broader context of American history and literature, discussing the role it has played in shaping the national character and imagination. Through vivid descriptions and insightful analysis, the author explores the Southwest's complex relationship with nature, its indigenous peoples, and the forces of modernity. By delving into the region's rich tapestry of cultures, landscapes, and stories, the author invites readers to engage with a landscape that is as captivating as it is vast. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesPublished by RORET, rue hautefeuille, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.36
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.