Constable John Darracott Joseph (8 results)
Language: English
Published by The Folio Society, London UK 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Acorn Books Northwest, Silverdale, WA, U.S.A.Acorn Books Northwest
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover in Slipcase. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st Edition. A crisp unmarked copy in slipcase which is solid and intact but which has light scuffing to tips and edges. Very nice overall. Fully illustrated, color frontis.

Language: English
Published by Folio Society, London 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 1st. in near fine slipcase; 144 clean, unmarked pages. Color & b&w (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Folio Society, London 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, United KingdomThe Pagan Hare
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.52
US$ 22.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. The Folio Society, London, 1985. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Beige cloth. Gilt titled black panel to spine . Pictorial paper vignette pasted onto upper board. Colour frontispiece. Illustrated throughout in colour and in black and white.… Slipcase. A near fine copy in a very good slipcase. John Constable (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by The Folio Society, London 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.94
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed pictorial slipcase. 250mm x 160mm (10" x 6"). 144pp. Colour illustrations of Constable's work. Grey hardback cloth cover with pasted illustration.

Published by The Folio Society, London 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.23
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First FS Edition. VG : in very good condition with pictorial slipcase. 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). 144pp. Colour illustrations of Constable's work. Grey hardback cloth cover with pasted illustration.

Published by Folio Society 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.19
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st thus 1985. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. The Life and Letters of John Constable. Grey cloth, pictorial onlay to front cover. Colour & b/w illustrations. Onlay to front cover showing signs of wrinkling. Pictorial slip case is very good, with… some light wear. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Constable, John (illustrator).
Published by The Folio Society, London 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , United KingdomAmazing Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.27
US$ 40.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fine Binding. Condition: Mint. First Edition. This copy is in mint unread condition bound in cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to a panel on the spine, and an illustrated paper label to the upper board. Bright, tight, white and square. This copy is encased in a fine, robust illustrated paper covered board, a dustwrap…per is not called for. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased charges will be quoted. A lavishly illustrated biography including the artist's letters and his work in the east anglian countryside. Ref GGG2 Size: 144pp. John Constable (illustrator).
Published by The Folio Society 1985
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.