Constance Bartel (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1988

      0553272063 / 9780553272062

      • Softcover

      Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 1.90

      US$ 4.90 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- SO MANY PROMISES --- A talented musician, Kirsten escapes the poverty of her immigrant parents' life to find professional triumph, f

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Warner Communications 1985

      0445201207 / 9780445201200

      • Softcover

      Seller: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, U.S.A.Whitehorse Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 2.99

      US$ 4.63 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. 1985 - Warner Communications. Stated First Printing. Front cvr. is curling, edge-wear, small diagonal crease across top of back cvr., & pgs. 1-20 w/diagonal crease.

    • Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1987

      0586069747 / 9780586069745

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.42

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Warner Books 1985

      0445201207 / 9780445201200

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.58

      US$ 11.58 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: English

      Published by Grafton 1987

      0586069747 / 9780586069745

      • Softcover

      Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.33

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged

    • Language: English

      Published by Diamond Books 1993

      1858131324 / 9781858131320

      • Softcover

      Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

    • Language: English

      Published by Grafton 1987

      0586069747 / 9780586069745

      • Softcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.87

      US$ 21.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

    • Language: English

      Published by Grafton 1987

      0586069747 / 9780586069745

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.36

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Good copy with some shelf wear. Previous owner's markings on FFEP. Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Published by Forum 1987

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.91

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Very Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Diamond Books 1993

      1858131324 / 9781858131320

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.20

      US$ 31.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover worn.

    • Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1987

      0586069747 / 9780586069745

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.81

      US$ 31.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. 480 pages. cover worn, edge of text tanned.

    • Language: English

      Published by Grafton 1987

      0586069747 / 9780586069745

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 25.69

      US$ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Good copy with some shelf wear. Previous owner's markings on FFEP.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Javier Vergara 1986

      9501505952 / 9789501505955

      • Softcover

      Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by - 1986

      9501505952 / 9789501505955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.53

      US$ 31.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Javier Vergara, Argentina, 1986. Colección: novela moderna. Romántica. 369 páginas. 21,5 x 13,5. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Buen estado de conservación. Isbn: 9501505952. Libro.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Javier Vergara 1986

      9501505952 / 9789501505955

      • Softcover

      Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 28.94 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Sperling Paperback 1994

      8878243884 / 9788878243880

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.63

      US$ 32.29 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Javier Vergara 1986

      9501505952 / 9789501505955

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libro Usado BM, Madrid, M, SpainLibro Usado BM

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.08

      US$ 41.67 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. B175581. Javier Vergara - 369pp (H) Rústica con solapas. In.

    • Published by Javier Vergara. 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1.08

      US$ 46.30 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura.(82) Javier Vergara. Buenos Aires. 1986. 21 cm. 350 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Cubierta deslucida. (=2528275=) LK102.

    • Published by Cde 1988

      Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.63

      US$ 32.29 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Sperling & Kupfer 1988

      8820006790 / 9788820006792

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 29.66

      US$ 15.04 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. : Una donna come lei es una novela de ficción contemporánea escrita por Constance Bartel. Publicada originalmente en 1988 por la editorial Sperling & Kupfer, la obra se sumerge en la narrativa literaria moderna, explorando temas de identidad y relaciones personales a través de su protagonista.Esta edición itali

    • Published by Milano

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalySergio Trippini

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 55.56 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Libro vintage. Argomento: Narrativa. Autore: Bartel Constance. Editore: Sperling & Kupfer. Luogo: Milano. Anno: 1988. Formato: in-8°. Pagg: 441. Legatura: Brossura con bandelle. Collana: Pandora 376. Conservazione: buona. Note a biro in prima pagina. Traduzione di Maria Luisa Cesa Bianchi.

    • Language: English

      Published by 1989 1987

      0586069747 / 9780586069745

      • Softcover

      Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.53

      US$ 572.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - A woman like that (1989) - Poche.