Constant Van Wessem (30 results)
Published by Seijffardt's Boek- en Muziekhandel, Amsterdam. (1920). 1920
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.35
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oorspronkelijk omslag, rug en randen van het omslag verkleurd, titelpagina wat roestvlekkig, hoekje uit schutblad, verder in goede staat. Pagina's grotendeels niet opengesneden. Please see description or ask for photos.

Published by Baarn, Hollandia-Drukkerij 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Mannen en vrouwen van beteekenis II. 4. (nieuwe reeks).
Published by J. Philip Kruseman, 's-Gravenhage 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Zonder stofomslag; naam en datum op schutblad.

Published by 's-Gravenhage : Bzztôh 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Leesvouwen rug.

Published by 's-Gravenhage : Bzztôh 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Naam op Franse titelpagina.

Published by Rijswijk, A.A.M. Stols z.j.
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Linnen band, z/w illustraties.
Published by A.A.M. Stols, Uitgever, Rijswijk, Z-.-H.
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Stofomslag gescheurd en aan binnenzijde geplakt; Vlekjes.

Published by Amsterdam : Querido 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.61
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Originele blauwe linnen band met goudopdruk, 8vo.; Rug, voor- en achterplat vlekkig, hoeken gebutst, ex-libris stempel op titelpagina.
Published by Em. Querido, Amsterdam, 1935. 191, (2) pp. 1935
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originele linnen band met goudopdruk. Rug iets schuin / verkleurd, inhoud verder (zeer) goed. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: , , goed exemplaar. Dust Jacket Condition: , , goed exemplaar. 2013, paperback, goed exemplaar.
Published by A.W. Bruna 1948 1948
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.83
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1e druk, Geb., met stofomslag, rug verkleurd, verder gaaf exemplaar, 249 pagina's.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.48
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 277 pages. 7.87x5.83x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Published by Amsterdam, De Spieghel [1922] 1922
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 22.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1e dr. - (De Vrije Bladen ; 9e jaargang schrift 9). - Gebrocheerd, ongeopend.

Published by Rotterdam, Brusse. 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Steinbach Rare Books, Wien, , AustriaMichael Steinbach Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 22.49 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 : 17,5 cm. 56 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen. Pappband. Frühe holländische Abhandlung über den "Komischen Film". Mit Abbildungen aus Filmen von Chaplin, Laurel und Hardy, F. Lloyd u.a. - Ohne die Einband-Fotomontage.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.37
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Amsterdam: De Vrije Bladen. 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. In printed wraps. 8vo. 15.3 x 23.5 cm (6 x 9-1/4 inches) 46 pp. Prose poems in the style of Gaspard de la Nuit by French poet Aloysius Betrand, by Dutch music critic and playwright Van Wessem. In Dutch. Sunned spine; small creases and a tear to edges of wraps. Cover is split at spine for 4 inches, but still atta…ched. Some foxing on first two pages. Otherwise Very Good. A scarce copy of these strange prose pieces.
Published by Amsterdam : Orgaan van de Vereeniging Nederlandsche Vertalingen 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.35
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 16 afleveringen van dit periodiek: oorspronkelijke geniete omslagen, softcovers, 8vo. Aanwezig zijn de nummers: 1) Eerste jaargang 1934: nummer 1; 2) Tweede jaargang 1935: nummer 4; 3) Derde jaargang 1936: nummer 1 en 4; 4) Vijfde jaargang 1938: nummer 2 en 3/4; 5) Zesde jaargang 1939: nummer 1, 2 en 3/4; 6) Zev…ende jaargang 1940: nummer 1, 3 en 4; 7) Achtste jaargang 1941: nummer 1, 2 en 3; 8) 1946? Eerste nummer na de oorlog.

Published by Van Munster's 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.64
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dutch.
Published by Arnhem : Van Loghum Slaterus 1920
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.46
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
112 S. 8°. OBrosch. Vorderes Umschlagblatt lose. Rücken schadhaft. Seltene Erstausgabe. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
De clowns en de fantasten. Met teekeningen van Boris Mestchersky.
MESTCHERSKY,BORIS. Chasalle,Frederik [= Constant van Wessem].
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amst., S.l.van Looy, 1924. 50 pp. Single-page b./w. ills by B. Mestchersky. Orig. soft cover, loose, spine missing, edges & corners worn.
Seller: Fokas Holthuis, Den Haag, , NetherlandsFokas Holthuis
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Amsterdam/ Mechelen, De Spieghel/ Het Kompas, 1932). Ingenaaid. 48 p. 1e druk. Omslag iets beschadigd. Opdracht van de auteur in zwarte inkt op de titelpagina: 'Voor Kitty [de Josselin de Jong],/ deze "Spielerei"/ van een 20-jarige/ Constant van Wessem/ Nov. 1937'. En inderdaad, het zijn expressionistische jeugdschetsen uit de…jaren 1916-1922, gepubliceerd in Het Getij en andere tijdschriften. Dans, variété, Cocteau, dodenmarsen, Scarbo. De Vrije Bladen, jrg. 9, afl. 9.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.40
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hilversum, 2013. 335 blz. Ing.

Language: Dutch
Published by Uitgeverij "De Gulden Ster", Amsterdam, Holland 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 200.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No Statement of Printing. DUTCH LANGUAGE. Very good with the usual age-toning to paper. In good dust jacket with several tears and edgewear and some fading along spine. No chips. Date is an estimate. 133 pages, some photos. Last blank page slightly wrinkled. A s…carce publication on Chaplin.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.40
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dutch 's Gravenhage-z.d. Originele vollinnen band. Mooi ex.

Nederland in den oorlog zooals het werkelijk was !. Herinneringen en onthullingen. 1940-1945. Deel 1 tot 6 Kompleet.
ZOETMULDER, S.H.A.M. (redactie) / WESSEM, Constant van & WAYENBURG, Alex van
Published by Utrecht, A.W. Bruna & Zoon, / deel 5 & 6 : Uitgeverij P. den Boer, o.J. (om 1946/47), 1946
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 177.67
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4to, met vele fotografische Abbildingen & originele dokumenten uit de tijd 40/45. geillustreerde Original-Broschüren. Omslagen in kleur (van Looij). Deel 1) Het verraad en de verraders. 115 p. / 2) Onze uitplundering (medewerking K.R. van Staat). 96 p. / 3) Onze vernedering I. 96 p. + fasc. v. dokumenten / 4) Onze vernedering… II. 94 p. + facs. dokumenten / 5) Slavenarbeid. 95 p. + facs. dokumenten (Uitgevers P. den Boer) / 6) Ons verzet. 96 p. (en het archief T.L. Govers) (Drukkerij & uitgevers P. den Boer).Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 78.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Roman van romantische tijden. Utrecht, A.W. Bruna & Zoon, 1948, 1ste druk. Oorspr.omslag. Onafgesneden. 251 pag. [Literatuur / Eerste druk [Nederlandse Literatuur] ].

Language: Dutch
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 180. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch Pages: 180.

Language: Dutch
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch Pages: 88.
Seller: Libereso, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsLibereso
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.17
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.38
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Dutch_Flemish. Language: Dutch,Flemish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rou…nded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1921. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Dutch_Flemish, Vol: - , Pages: - 88, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 88 88.