Converse Jim (16 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.Village Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.60
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. White laminated softcover with black print on front along with a sketch of a man. Stapled binding. Minimal wear to cover. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 23 pages. Signed by author on 3rd inside page. Second edition, second printing. Close to As New condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.… Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.37
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The Five Mile Press Pty Ltd January 1987.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.57
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

Language: English
Published by Five Mile Press, Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 94pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Roland Harvey (illustrator). Book.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.K. L. Givens Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: VG. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback bound in black boards with orange titles. No defects to note on the book. Learning blacksmithing with numerous black and white photos of projects to be offered. 275 pages including the Index. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp. Roland Harvey (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.88
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stiff Board Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This copy appears unread. Roland Harvey & Joe Levine (illustrator).

Bank Barn : Birdseye
Converse, Jim (INT); Seibert, John (CON); Westphalen, Jim (PHT); J. MAC, Faia, Brian (CON); Belogolovsky, Vladimir (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by The O.M. Scott & Sons 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. small pocket size book. shelf wear on the firm wraps. foxing. a bit marked. spiral binding, which slightly shows on the spine. soundly bound and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Bank Barn : Birdseye
Converse, Jim (INT); Seibert, John (CON); Westphalen, Jim (PHT); J. MAC, Faia, Brian (CON); Belogolovsky, Vladimir (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.76
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by O.M. Scott & Sons, Ohio * * * * * 1982
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 63.06
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Book: Good/, $98.53 SCOTTS GUIDE to the IDENTIFICATION of TURFGRASS DISEASES and INSECTS * CONVERSE, Jim. Author and Illustrator O.M. Scott & Sons Ohio * * * * * 1982 UnStated Edition S/c Wear On Edge Of Black Spine With No Title, Soft Cover Book: Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 101 Numbered Page…s, In Fine/ Condition. Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. D/j: None. This Is An * * Original Edition, * * Not A Secondary Market Or More Modern RePrint, Where Some Portion Can Be Omitted Or Lost. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = * Padded Mailing Envelope ~ ~ * * * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The * * Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. * = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. 1982 Book: Good/, (illustrator).
Published by O.M. Scott & Sons 1982
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 149.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. A nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor wear with creased/curling corners.