Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195288009 ISBN 13: 9780195288001
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019528478X ISBN 13: 9780195284782
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. There is light highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019528478X ISBN 13: 9780195284782
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019528478X ISBN 13: 9780195284782
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019528478X ISBN 13: 9780195284782
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284852 ISBN 13: 9780195284850
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284852 ISBN 13: 9780195284850
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition College), 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284844 ISBN 13: 9780195284843
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. College. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284852 ISBN 13: 9780195284850
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284852 ISBN 13: 9780195284850
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284852 ISBN 13: 9780195284850
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019528478X ISBN 13: 9780195284782
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The cover of the book may vary from the one pictured. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284852 ISBN 13: 9780195284850
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284852 ISBN 13: 9780195284850
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019528478X ISBN 13: 9780195284782
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019528478X ISBN 13: 9780195284782
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284836 ISBN 13: 9780195284836
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284844 ISBN 13: 9780195284843
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195284844 ISBN 13: 9780195284843
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0195288777 ISBN 13: 9780195288773
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019528478X ISBN 13: 9780195284782
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.