Cook Michael V (36 results)
More imagesPublished by J & C Transcripts, Kanona, NY 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Kanona, NY: J & C Transcripts. Very Good. 1967. First Edition; First Printing Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 37 pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III [who contributed a poem to this issue] has written his name ["PRRobertsII…I"] to the title page. A near fine copy with a tiny rubbed spot to the lower edge of the front cover, Else Fine. See Photos whbx 2 / E.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 36.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 52.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

In the Cockpit : Flying the World's Great Aircraft.
Robinson, Anthony, 1947- ed. [intro., Jeffrey Quill; new material, Michael J. H. Taylor; photos, W. D. Askham, E. F. Cheesman, H. W. Cowin, V. Cook, E. Denny, P. Endsleigh Castle, Fairey Holdings, M. Jerram, J. K. Kerr, P. Kilduff, D. Oliver, M. B. Passingham
Language: English
Published by Secaucus, NJ : Chartwell Books, Inc., 1991. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Revised ed. ; ISBN: 1555217435 :; 9781555217433 ; OCLC: 24783196 ; grey cloth ; repair to spine ; 320 pp. ; numerous photographs (many color) ; several views of cockpits and instrumentation ; G. Book.

Lloyd George: Twelve Essays Taylor, A. J. P.
Michael L. Dockrill; Chris Cook; Sidney Aster; Paul Addison; H.V. Emy; F.W. Wiemann; Peter Lowe; David George Boyce; D.D. Cuthbert; J. Kenneth McDonald; Kenneth O. Morgan; A.E. Montgomery
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.20
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No dustjacket. Wear to spine. Scuffs to cover. Inscription at front. Light tanning to pages & foxing to edges/endpapers. Pen marks/underlining to content.

Lloyd George: Twelve Essays
Michael L. Dockrill; Chris Cook; Sidney Aster; Paul Addison; H.V. Emy; F.W. Wiemann; Peter Lowe; David George Boyce; D.D. Cuthbert; J. Kenneth McDonald; Kenneth O. Morgan; A.E. Montgomery
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.07
US$ 32.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First US edition; dust jacket has small piece missing from top of spine. Otherwise in excellent condition - no inscriptions.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Aerospace Engineering Desk Reference
Megson, T.H.G.; Cook, Michael V.; Jenkinson, Lloyd R.; Marchman, Jim; Tooley BA; Advanced Technological And Higher National Certificates Kingston University, Mike; Watkinson, John; Curtis Ph.D. Purdue University, Howard D.; Filippone, Antonio; De Florio, Filippo; Wyatt, David
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 73.84
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780750669276.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.83
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 608 16:B&W 7.5 x 9.25 in or 235 x 191 mm Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.71
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. An authoritative lineup of contributors reintroduces Louisiana through the lenses of environment, geography, history, politics, religion, culture, language, sports, literature, film, music, architecture, food, and art. These essays present a fresh and expan.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 96.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 488 2nd Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.57
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 488.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.58
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 544 pages. 9.29x1.10x7.64 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.63
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 488.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.59
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 110.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 9.53 X 7.40 X 0.94 inches; 400 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books Inc., fullerton, U.S.A.California Books Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 119.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. EXCELLENT CONDITION!!! No markings. No highlighting. No missing pages. No worn-out pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 120.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 608 Index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.22
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 608 Acknowledgements.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 109.86
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 126.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 690.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 122.24
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 690 13:B&W 8.5 x 11 in or 280 x 216 mm Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 129.06
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 690.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 384.85
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 435.11
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.