Cooke Bennett (80 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (80)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.Duru Media

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.40

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holt & Company, Henry 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holt & Company, Henry 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1990

    0805014160 / 9780805014167

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Cooke, Andy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Coyne Electrical School, Chicago 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.97

    US$ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. No Dust Jacket. CAREFULLY PACKED in new BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check,

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen young books 12/06/1997 1997

    0749730153 / 9780749730154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1990

    0195407857 / 9780195407853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gently read, if at all. No markings. No dust jacket, as issued.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/r /04 M 2015

    150859046X / 9781508590460

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.33

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Toronto Canada 1990

    0195407857 / 9780195407853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Revised & Abridged Edition. While drama and literary criticism have been deleted from the abridgement, it contains updated selections from poets and fiction writers, and writers new to the anthology. 763 pages.; 6 x 9.

  • Language: English

    Published by Educational Book Publishing Division 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.Wordbank Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 15.01; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 11.26

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Published by Educational Book Publishing 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parent & Child Programme 1989

    1852701102 / 9781852701109

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.78

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Parent and Child Programme: Colours: A Pre-school Playbook About Colours This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been w

  • Published by Educational Book Publishing Div. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1958 Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 868 pages; Illustrated hard covers with red spine, black and white lettering. Spine is straight. Front hinge is lightly cracking. Note at top of front end page "I love Billy Curtis very much" (hope it worked out for them). Pages are clean and unmar

  • Language: English

    Published by Parent & Child Programme 01/01/1989 1989

    1852701102 / 9781852701109

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.78

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • More images

    Published by Educational Book Publishing 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Educational Book Publishing, 1951. Octavo. Some toning. Hardcover. Shelf/Edgewear. Book is like new. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Plea

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2010

    0425234282 / 9780425234280

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2010

    0425234282 / 9780425234280

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.85

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Educational Book Publication 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. 1957 Edition. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text, photos, and illustrations are clean. Maroon colored boards are good but corners are lightly bumped. Edges of spine have wear. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery

  • Published by Coyne Electrical and Television -Radio School, Chicago, IL 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. Good; red cloth over boards with gold graphics, corners are bumped and spine shows some wear at crown and heal, illustrated with line art and photographs, 726 pages, technology; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Coyn Electrical 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.75

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good+; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Educational Book Publishing Division; 1957; 0.