Cooper David B (309 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Louis J. Martin & Associates 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good/Very Good. 0916800210 Generously illustrated. Pages are clean and tight. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.42
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.33
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.97
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Therapeutic Approaches to the Care of the Mentally Ill - Edition 2
Bailey, David S. (Ed.D.); Cooper, Sharon O. (R.N., M.S.N.); Bailey, Deborah R. (R.N., B.S., B.S.N.)
- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Typical library marks from School of Nursing library; normal wear; a decent copy. 294 pages. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Principles of Accounts by Ian Rankin, The Nine-O'Clock by Edward D Hoch, The Judge's Boy by Jean B Cooper, The Team by William Bankier, Let's Have Some Fun by Helen Tucker, Doing Things Backwards by M…artin Naparsteck, Lantern of Violence by Louis Allegri, Adele by Stuart Kaminsky, The Oak's Long Shadow by Joan Richter, Seating Bob by Noel Whittall, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen and The Mystery Crossword Puzzle by David M Pierce writing as Milton. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Puncher's Chance by Doug Allyn, One Bag of Coconuts by Edward D Hoch, Dial M for Marsha by John Morgan Wilson, Viewfinder by David H Ingram, Loss by Peter Turnbull, The Unit by T J MacGregor, The… Night Watchman's Wife by William Dylan Powell, The Mean Distance by Jean B Cooper and Johnny Depp Kick Line of Doom by Mysti Berry. In Fine Condition.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Hugh Kerr; Articles by Burton Cooper, Samuel Terrien, Glenn Weaver, James Smylie, and David Steele; Symposium on the BEM (Baptism, Eucharist, and Ministry) Document with Paul Crow and Markus Barth; Critic's Corner by John Snyder and Howard Happ; Theological Table-Talk by Craig Dykstra and Diane Lobody Zaragoza.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 419 - 574 pp. Volume XLII, Number 4 (January 1986). Softcover. Good condition; a few pages of pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.31
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

HOME FOR CHRISTMAS - Stories from the Maritimes and Newfoundland
Campbell, Sabine (editor) (L. M. Montgomery; Harry Bruce; Ray Guy; Ann Copeland; Robert B. Richards; Maureen Hull; David Helwig; Kelly Cooper; Anne Simpson; Sue Sinclair; Susan Haley; Mark Tunney; Bernice Morgan; Brian Bartlett; Lynn Coady; Ephie Carrier)
Language: English
Published by Goose Lane Editions, Fredericton, New Brunswick 1999
- Softcover
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Second Printing. 236 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Judi Pennanen. This story collection contains: The Brother Who Failed by Lucy Maud Montgomery; Home for Christmas by Harry Bruce; Gifts by Sabine Campbell; A Christmas Story by Ra…y Guy; Another Christmas by Ann Copeland; The Time That Was by Robert B. Richards; The Montreal Aunts by Maureen Hull; One More Wise Man by David Helwig; Waiting for Gabriel by Kelly Cooper; Green Knight by Anne Simpson; Apples by Sue Sinclair; The Feast of Flesh by David Helwig; Dene Christmas by Susan Haley; Waiting for Santa by Mark Tunney; Folding Bones by Bernice Morgan; Cousin Gifts by Brian Bartlett; Christmas in the Country by Syr Ruus; Hilda Porter's Christmas by Herb Curtis; The Three Marys by Lynn Coady; Santa Claus by Ted Russell; From Santa with Love by Ephie Carrier; The Christmas Chair by Jess Bond; Little Arthur's Christmas by Patrick O'Flaherty; Charlie and the Paper Boy by David Weale; Seasonings by Robert Gibbs; The Death of My Father by Robert Gibbs; The Consolation of Pastry by Paul Bowdring; Candylights by Clarissa Hurley; The New Sled by John Steffler; The Christmas Kiss by Wayne Johnston; and Whisper to the Wind by Mary Jane Losier. Size: 8vo. Judi Pennanen; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781846193422.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781846193408.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781846193408.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.01
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number… sticker on the spine.

Biomedical Pattern Recognition and Image Processing: Report of the Dahlem Workshop on Biomedical Pattern Recognition and Image Processing, Berlin, 1979, May 14-18
Fu, K.S.; Pavlidis, Theodosios; Cooper, David B.; Stifterverband Fur Die Deutsche Wissenschaft; Berlin (Germany : West); Dahlem Konferenzen
Language: English
Published by Verlag Chemie, Deerfield Beach, Florida 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.75
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. Hardcover 1979 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers have minor edge wear & mild creasing to spine. Series : Life Sciences Research Report ;15 .[441 p. : ill. ; 22 cm].

Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925. Various (illustrator).
IA: The Journal of the Society for Industrial Archeology - Theme Issue: Springfield Armory Vol. 14, No. 1, 1988
Starbuck, David R. (editor); Michael S. Raber, Robert B. Gordon, Carolyn C. Cooper, and Patrick M. Malone (essays)
Language: English
Published by Society for Industrial Archeology 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. TEXT UNMARKED, PAGES LIKE NEW.

Yellowstone?s Wildlife in Transition
White, P. J. [Editor]; Garrott, Robert A. [Editor]; Plumb, Glenn E. [Editor]; Goeddel, Cindy [Photographer]; Wilson, Edward O. [Foreword]; Baril, Lisa M. [Contributor]; Baxter, Colden V. [Contributor]; Becker, Matthew S. [Contributor]; Cooper, David J. [Contributor]; Cross, Wyatt F. [Contributor]; Frank, Douglas A. [Contributor]; Gunther, Kerry A. [Contributor]; Gresswell, Robert E. [Contributor]; Haroldson, Mark A. [Contributor]; Hobbs, N. Thompson [Contributor]; Legg, Kristin [Contributor]; Levi, Taal [Contributor]; McWethy, David B. [Contributor]; Olliff, S. Thomas [Contributor]; Ram, Karthik [Contributor]; Reinhart, Daniel P. [Contributor]; Renkin, Roy A. [Contributor]; Robbins, Charles T. [Contributor]; Schullery, Paul [Contributor]; S
- Hardcover
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.95
US$ 4.16 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.74
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiii + 199 Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiii + 199.
Published by DC & TSR 1989
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: Fine. A set of 10 fine comics. High grade.

The Magic Circular May 1982 (Edwin Hooper on cover) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.84 Joseph Bland" / Peter Warlock "The Grand Seances" / Harry Carson "Van and David presenting Magical Moments" / John B Young "Hole in One" / Ian Keable-Elliott "A Change of Role" / S H Sharpe "The Symbolism of the Magic Wand" Johnny Cooper "It'll be Alright on the Night" / This Is Your Life - Edwin Hooper
Alan Snowden (Editor) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.84 Joseph Bland" / Peter Warlock "The Grand Seances" / Harry Carson "Van and David presenting Magical Moments" / John B Young "Hole in One" / Ian Keable-Elliott "A Change of Role" / S H Sharpe "The Symbolism of the Magic Wand" Johnny Cooper "It'll be Alright on the Night" / This Is Your Life - Edwin Hooper
Published by Magic Circle 1982
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.84 Joseph Bland" / Peter Warlock "The Grand Seances" / Harry Carson "Van and David presenting Magical Moments" / John B Young "Hole in One" / Ian Keable-Elliott "A Change of Role" / S H Sharpe "The Symbolism of the Ma…gic Wand" Johnny Cooper "It'll be Alright on the Night" / This Is Your Life - Edwin Hooper (VM10).

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.20
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiii + 199.

- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.68
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.

- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.