Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. P.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Paperback. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Ex-library copy that has seen very little use. Expected stickers and stamps to cover. No writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners to text. Cover is glossy with light wear to surface and corner tips. Binding tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in stiff wrappers. Appears like new with no creases or shelfwear. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. CS.
US$ 10.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Cooper, David (illustrator). 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.59 inches. In Stock.
US$ 10.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Cooper, David (illustrator). 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.59 inches. In Stock.
US$ 10.10
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Cooper, David (illustrator). 224 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.56 inches. In Stock.
US$ 12.14
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Cooper, David (illustrator). 224 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Crown Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593179145 ISBN 13: 9780593179147
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Cooper, David (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674073185 ISBN 13: 9780674073180
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
US$ 19.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Cooper, David (illustrator). 224 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.56 inches. In Stock.
US$ 22.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Cooper, David (illustrator). 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.59 inches. In Stock.
US$ 22.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. Cooper, David (illustrator). 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 26.22
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 68 pages. 11.25x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
US$ 33.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. Cooper, David (illustrator). 224 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 33.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 68 pages. 11.25x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Lexington Books, 2005
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has light shelf wear, rubbing on both sides, otherwise this is an excellent copy, book has tight spine and unmarked pages.
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Coyne & Blanchard, Palo Alto
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
[1976]. (Periodical) Very good. 104pp. Illustrated cover, black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations. Contributors include Paul Levy, David R. Brown (John Morning), Rhodes Patterson (Jack O'Grady Galleries), Rhodes Patterson (Martin / Williams), Jerry Steimle (Henry Steiner), Dugald Stermer (Burns, Cooper, Donoahue, Fleming and Company Limited), Dugald Stermer (Heather Cooper, the Art of the Illustrator), Dugald Stermer (Reps: Chicago), Baron Wolman (The Ultimate Van). Edited by Richard Coyne. (Art, Advertising, Graphic Arts).
Language: English
Published by Associated Board of the Royal School of Music, 2007
ISBN 10: 1860962467 ISBN 13: 9781860962462
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
US$ 32.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSheet music. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. German language. 11.97x8.98x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Russell Sage Foundation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871542285 ISBN 13: 9780871542281
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 74.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 392 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by University of Rochester Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1580462561 ISBN 13: 9781580462563
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!