Language: English
Published by University of California Press (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1555951201 ISBN 13: 9781555951207
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Gray cloth, lettered in blind. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket shows closed cut along upper spine panel, barely noticeable, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. 1st ed. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Ships from California.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246129 ISBN 13: 9789810246129
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom
US$ 13.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. As brand new.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Van Benthuysen & Sons' Steam Printing House., 1867
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Top half of last few pages and bottom corner of first two pages stained, endpapers foxed, corners rubbed. 1867 Hard Cover. iv, 562, [4] pp. 8vo. A collection of medical papers by various authors, with discussions of: urinary calculi; capillary blood vessels; empyema; spotted or congestive fever; cerebro-spinal meningitis; chlorosis; vomiting of fat; hernia; medical use of electricity; chronic metritis; still-births; ligation of the primitive carotid artery; cholera at quarantine at the Port of New York; physiology of the retina; tenant houses; spontaneous evolution of the foetus; continued fever of New York City; cystitis and rupture of the bladder treated by cystotomy; consanguineous marriages; fatal hemorrhage succeeding pneumonia; diploteratology. Illustrated with black-and-white plates, lists of members following articles. Garrison-Morton 534.64 (referencing three separate articles published 1865-1867): "Includes a valuable history of teratology with a detailed bibliography. Fisher assembled one of the largest of all libraries on teratology.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 42.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246129 ISBN 13: 9789810246129
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 7/3/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246129 ISBN 13: 9789810246129
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Supersymmetry in Quantum Mechanics. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 45.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209567 ISBN 13: 9780520209565
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 66.49
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 361 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246129 ISBN 13: 9789810246129
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. Über den AutorEmma Hunter is a lecturer in African history at the University of Edinburgh. Previously, she was a lecturer in history at Gonville and Caius College, Cambridge. She is the author of Political Thought and t.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246056 ISBN 13: 9789810246051
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0821422561 ISBN 13: 9780821422564
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 116.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209567 ISBN 13: 9780520209565
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 226.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1994
Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in glassine dust jacket and publisher's slipcase. Number 533 of 1000 numbered copies. Although called for, this copy is not accompanied by the sculpture, Reflections. Although not called for, this copy is signed by Frederick Hart on the colophon page. Laid into this copy are two clippings from the Washington Post, published after his death in 1999. Copies of this limited edition tend to be uncommon. Signed by Artist.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, Manchester, Vermont, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1555951201 ISBN 13: 9781555951207
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520209575 ISBN 13: 9780520209572
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246129 ISBN 13: 9789810246129
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This text has been written to be accessible to students in advanced undergraduate quantum mechanics courses. Problems have been given at the end of each chapter, along with complete solutions to all the problems. The book also includes material of interest .
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246056 ISBN 13: 9789810246051
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 112.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketGebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This text has been written to be accessible to students in advanced undergraduate quantum mechanics courses. Problems have been given at the end of each chapter, along with complete solutions to all the problems. The book also includes material of interest .