Cooper Stuart Ed (43 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. First Printing. Binding slightly skewed.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 510 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Principles of Accounts by Ian Rankin, The Nine-O'Clock by Edward D Hoch, The Judge's Boy by Jean B Cooper, The Team by William Bankier, Let's Have Some Fun by Helen Tucker, Doing Things Backwards by M…artin Naparsteck, Lantern of Violence by Louis Allegri, Adele by Stuart Kaminsky, The Oak's Long Shadow by Joan Richter, Seating Bob by Noel Whittall, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen and The Mystery Crossword Puzzle by David M Pierce writing as Milton. In Near Fine Condition.

Covid 19 and Shame : Political Emotions and Public Health in the Uk
Cooper, Fred; Murray, Stuart (EDT); Dolezal, Luna; Saunders, Corinne (EDT); Rose, Arthur
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Covid 19 and Shame : Political Emotions and Public Health in the Uk
Cooper, Fred; Murray, Stuart (EDT); Dolezal, Luna; Saunders, Corinne (EDT); Rose, Arthur
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Peter Hall
Hampton-Reeves, Stuart; Escolme, Bridget (EDT); Karim-cooper, Farah (EDT); Holland, Peter (EDT); Purcell, Stephen (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Peter Hall
Hampton-Reeves, Stuart; Escolme, Bridget (EDT); Karim-cooper, Farah (EDT); Holland, Peter (EDT); Purcell, Stephen (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Peter Hall
Hampton-Reeves, Stuart; Escolme, Bridget (EDT); Karim-cooper, Farah (EDT); Holland, Peter (EDT); Purcell, Stephen (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.28
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Covid 19 and Shame : Political Emotions and Public Health in the Uk
Cooper, Fred; Murray, Stuart (EDT); Dolezal, Luna; Saunders, Corinne (EDT); Rose, Arthur
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.13
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Covid 19 and Shame : Political Emotions and Public Health in the Uk
Cooper, Fred; Murray, Stuart (EDT); Dolezal, Luna; Saunders, Corinne (EDT); Rose, Arthur
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.80
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Peter Hall
Hampton-Reeves, Stuart; Escolme, Bridget (EDT); Karim-cooper, Farah (EDT); Holland, Peter (EDT); Purcell, Stephen (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.64
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Polymer Biomaterials in Solution, as Interfaces and as Solids : Festschrift Honoring the 60th Birthday of Dr. Allan S. Hoffman
Cooper, S. L. (EDT); Bamford, C. H. (EDT); Tsuruta, T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 66.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

1988 STA Design Journal: Postwar American Design and itrs Cultural Ramifications
Robert Jensen [ Ed. ]; Elizabeth H. Paepcke; Ralph Caplan; Richard Martin; Cooper Woodring; Russell Lewis; Jay Doblin; Norman De Haan; Stuart Cohen; Lisa Taylor
Language: English
Published by STA, Chicago 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine, with faint smudge to fore-edge of front cover panel. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volu…me extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].

Polymer Biomaterials in Solution, as Interfaces and as Solids : Festschrift Honoring the 60th Birthday of Dr. Allan S. Hoffman
Cooper, S. L. (EDT); Bamford, C. H. (EDT); Tsuruta, T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.25
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Contemporary Essays on Greek Ideas : The Kilgore Festschrift
Baird, Robert M. (EDT); Cooper, William F. (EDT); Duncan, Elmer H. (EDT); Rosenbaum, Stuart E. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 92.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Polymer Biomaterials in Solution, as Interfaces and as Solids : Festschrift Honoring the 60th Birthday of Dr. Allan S. Hoffman
Cooper, S. L. (EDT); Bamford, C. H. (EDT); Tsuruta, T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Polymer Biomaterials in Solution, as Interfaces and as Solids : Festschrift Honoring the 60th Birthday of Dr. Allan S. Hoffman
Cooper, S. L. (EDT); Bamford, C. H. (EDT); Tsuruta, T. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.20
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Contemporary Essays on Greek Ideas : The Kilgore Festschrift
Baird, Robert M. (EDT); Cooper, William F. (EDT); Duncan, Elmer H. (EDT); Rosenbaum, Stuart E. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 102.94
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Contemporary Essays on Greek Ideas : The Kilgore Festschrift
Baird, Robert M. (EDT); Cooper, William F. (EDT); Duncan, Elmer H. (EDT); Rosenbaum, Stuart E. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sustainability Accounting : Education, Regulation, Reporting and Stakeholders
Belal, Ataur (EDT); Cooper, Stuart (EDT); Giordano-spring, Sophie (EDT); Maurice, Jonathan (EDT); Cho, Charles H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing 2018
Series: Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 133.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management : Social and Environmental Accounting in Brazil
Belal, Ataur (EDT); Cooper, Stuart (EDT); Freire, Fátima De Souza (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 139.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Contemporary Essays on Greek Ideas : The Kilgore Festschrift
Baird, Robert M. (EDT); Cooper, William F. (EDT); Duncan, Elmer H. (EDT); Rosenbaum, Stuart E. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 125.56
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sustainability Accounting : Education, Regulation, Reporting and Stakeholders
Belal, Ataur (EDT); Cooper, Stuart (EDT); Giordano-spring, Sophie (EDT); Maurice, Jonathan (EDT); Cho, Charles H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing 2018
Series: Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 140.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management : Social and Environmental Accounting in Brazil
Belal, Ataur (EDT); Cooper, Stuart (EDT); Freire, Fátima De Souza (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sustainability Accounting : Education, Regulation, Reporting and Stakeholders
Belal, Ataur (EDT); Cooper, Stuart (EDT); Giordano-spring, Sophie (EDT); Maurice, Jonathan (EDT); Cho, Charles H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing 2018
Series: Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.25
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sustainability Accounting : Education, Regulation, Reporting and Stakeholders
Belal, Ataur (EDT); Cooper, Stuart (EDT); Giordano-spring, Sophie (EDT); Maurice, Jonathan (EDT); Cho, Charles H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing 2018
Series: Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 139.84
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management : Social and Environmental Accounting in Brazil
Belal, Ataur (EDT); Cooper, Stuart (EDT); Freire, Fátima De Souza (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 138.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Environmental Accounting & Management : Social and Environmental Accounting in Brazil
Belal, Ataur (EDT); Cooper, Stuart (EDT); Freire, Fátima De Souza (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 146.35
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Gels, Genes, Grafts And Giants : Festschrift On The Occasion Of The 70th Birthday Of Allan S. Hoffman
Cooper, Stuart L. (EDT); Horbett, Thomas A. (EDT); Ratner, Buddy D. (EDT); Stayton, Patrick S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 306.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 307.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Gels, Genes, Grafts And Giants : Festschrift On The Occasion Of The 70th Birthday Of Allan S. Hoffman
Cooper, Stuart L. (EDT); Horbett, Thomas A. (EDT); Ratner, Buddy D. (EDT); Stayton, Patrick S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 305.08
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.