Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Carey Publishing, William, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878081666 ISBN 13: 9780878081660
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Toward the Twenty-First Century in Christian Mission: Essays in Honor of Gerald H.Anderson This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This copy has no corner bumping, very little rubbing or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings, text clean and tight in bidning. A gift quality copy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Orbis Books, Maryknoll, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0883449641 ISBN 13: 9780883449646
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lightly read copy in Very Good + condition. Very light pen marks and faint, yellow hi-lighting on about 20 pages. No heavy marking - most of the text is completely clean. Covers are clean and show only very slight shelf wear. Binding is firm. Printed hardcover - no dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0802805426 ISBN 13: 9780802805423
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780802805423.
Published by Overseas Ministries Study Center, 1982
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. Ex-library with usual marks. No marks noted in text. Binding is tight and square. . . . . . . . What we now call OMSC began officially in 1922 as the Society for Foreign Mission Welfare and was called the Houses of Fellowship. Founders Marguerite and Ida Doane (daughters of renowned hymnwriter William Howard Doane) sought to provide a place for North American missionaries on furlough to recover their health and have their spirits lifted before returning to their fields abroad. The Doanes established a complex of missionary furlough apartments in Ventnor-by-the-Sea, Absecon Island, New Jersey, and housed nearly 3,400 adult missionaries in their first 25 years (in addition to another four thousand children, pastors, and other visitors). These early visitors represented 106 mission agencies and denominational boards, 97 fields, and 443 overseas stations.
Language: English
Published by Orbis Books, Maryknoll, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0883449641 ISBN 13: 9780883449646
Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket; no markings.
Seller: Christian Book And Music - Victoria, Victoria, BC, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806384 ISBN 13: 9780802806383
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Toward the Twenty-First Century in Christian Mission (Paperback or Softback).
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.