Cora Bruno (864 results)

Vincenzo Agnetti: Territories
AGNETTI, Vincenzo, Germana Agnetti, Ara H. Merjian, Karen Pinkus, and Bruno Cora
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Vincenzo Agnetti: Territories
and Bruno Cora AGNETTI, Vincenzo, Germana Agnetti, Ara H. Merjian, Karen Pinkus
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nakis Panayotidis Lightmemory
Panayotidis, Nakis and Wolfgang Henze, Ingeborg Henze-Ketterer, Bruno Cora
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 80 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Between 1970 and 1971, Italian artists Paolo Scheggi and Vincenzo Agnetti worked together on a project they called The Temple. Birth of Eidos. Due to Scheggi's untimely death in 1971 at the age of 31, the project remained unfinished. These previously unpublished preparatory sketches, drawings, and note…s, which were shown at the Museo Novecento in Florence, are examined in essays by Ilaria Bignotti and Bruno Corà and texts by Germana Agnetti and Cosima Scheggi, daughters of the two artists and directors of their respective archives. The concept of the project was to create a sacred place, a temple, to contain linguistic objects representing primary forms of community, subjectivity and power, linking these with the artistic and theoretical research the two artists were conducting at the time.Agnetti died 10 years after his friend and colleague. His research followed a new route but remained closely linked with that idea born in 1968, that "any work, any artistic object, any gesture is a critical reminder of reality and our existence". (Germana Agnetti).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Between 1970 and 1971, Italian artists Paolo Scheggi and Vincenzo Agnetti worked together on a project they called The Temple. Birth of Eidos. Due to Scheggi's untimely death in 1971 at the age of 31, the project remained unfinished. These previously unpublished preparatory sketches, drawings, and note…s, which were shown at the Museo Novecento in Florence, are examined in essays by Ilaria Bignotti and Bruno Corà and texts by Germana Agnetti and Cosima Scheggi, daughters of the two artists and directors of their respective archives. The concept of the project was to create a sacred place, a temple, to contain linguistic objects representing primary forms of community, subjectivity and power, linking these with the artistic and theoretical research the two artists were conducting at the time.Agnetti died 10 years after his friend and colleague. His research followed a new route but remained closely linked with that idea born in 1968, that "any work, any artistic object, any gesture is a critical reminder of reality and our existence". (Germana Agnetti).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Museum Ludwig Koln 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Softcover, 71 pgs. 4.5" x 8.25". Text in German/Italian/English. Color images. Some wrinkling/dampstaining to lower right edge.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.54
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Between 1970 and 1971, Italian artists Paolo Scheggi and Vincenzo Agnetti worked together on a project they called The Temple. Birth of Eidos. Due to Scheggi's untimely death in 1971 at the age of 31, the project remained unfinished. These previously unpublished preparatory sketches, drawing…s, and notes, which were shown at the Museo Novecento in Florence, are examined in essays by Ilaria Bignotti and Bruno Cora and texts by Germana Agnetti and Cosima Scheggi, daughters of the two artists and directors of their respective archives. The concept of the project was to create a sacred place, a temple, to contain linguistic objects representing primary forms of community, subjectivity and power, linking these with the artistic and theoretical research the two artists were conducting at the time. Agnetti died 10 years after his friend and colleague. His research followed a new route but remained closely linked with that idea born in 1968, that "any work, any artistic object, any gesture is a critical reminder of reality and our existence". (Germana Agnetti). AUTHORS: Ilaria Bignotti has a PhD in Theory and History of Art, and is an independent curator. Bruno Cora is one of Italy's most renowned critics of contemporary art. 14 colour, 62 b/w illustrations Documents a collaborative project by Vincenzo Agnetti and Paolo Scheggi that remained unfinished due to Scheggis untimely death in 1971: The Temple. Birth of Eidos. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.18
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. interior pages in very nice condition binding tight. Spine is torn on top edge. Sold as is.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.10
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.

Remo Salvadori
Cora, Bruno; Casa, Bettina Della; Maragliano, Girgio; Lionelli, Giuseppe; Tazzi, Pier Luigi; Trini, Tommaso; Benveniste, Barouh; Salvadori, Sally Benjamin
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.19
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Nakis Panayotidis presented an extensive exhibitio n of his installation in bronze and neon titled of LightX at location Warehouse B1 of the S.M.C.A. in Thessaloniki. The installation was inspired by Greek mytholo…gy and in particular, the myth of Prometheus.

- Softcover
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, 239 pgs. 12 x 9.5 in. Near fine+, with very minimal wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.46
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1.23 x 12.02 x 9.71 Inches; 239 pages.
Published by Le Nouveau Musée: Cahiers du Cric: Cahier no. 8 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 32pp. Book.
Published by Galerie Henze & Ketterer, Bern/basel 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.96
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. First Edition. 39 illustrations in color and black and white, With an essay by Bruno Cora. Text in English, German and Italian. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 2008. ; Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. ; 4to; 75 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 158 pages, in English, German and Portuguese; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Museum Folkwang Essen 1979
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 62 pages, in German and Italian; good condition, moderate rubbing wear and large abrasions to white covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 12.02 X 9.71 X 1.23 inches; 239 pages.

Yves Klein Italy
Klein, Yves (CON); Corà, Bruno; Braschi, Cecilia; Palumbo, Elena; Klein-moquay, Rotraut
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Pedro Cabrita Reis (Charta)
REIS, Pedro Cabrita, HEGYI, Lóránd, CORÀ, Bruno, MELO, Alexandre, ZACHAROPOULOS, Denys
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated French-fold wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Paintings and sculpture by Pedro Cabrita Reis. Texts in English, German and Portuguese. Essays by Lóránd Hegyi, Bruno Co…rà, Alexandre Melo and Denys Zacharopoulos. Includes a list of works, exhibition history and a bibliography. 160 pp., with 46 four-color and 43 black-and-white illustrations. 10-1/2 x 9 inches. Fine.
Published by Le Nouveau Musée: Cahiers du Cric: Cahier no. 8 1982
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 32pp. Book.