Cormack Peter (145 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (145)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.91

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing (UK) 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2000

    1841760013 / 9781841760018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.10

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: fine. First Edition, full list of numb. NOT an ex library book. 48 pages. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1988

    0004591046 / 9780004591049

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.66

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Men at arms Series #2. (World War I, British airforce, History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Military Books 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A clean tight, unmarked copy with typical yellowing card covers and light shelf/edge wear only. Clean and unmarked save a price or sticker ghost to card cover. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The outbreak of World War I found the British Army's Royal Flying Corps with just over 200 fragile, unarmed reconnaissance aircraft, and a uniformed strength of just over 2,000 all ranks; the Royal Naval Air Service had some 50 seaplanes.By the Armistice of 1918 the unified Royal Air Force was the larg

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan Publishers 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan Publishers 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 48pp. Clean, tight copy. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.90

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2000

    1841760013 / 9781841760018

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.59

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.73

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2000

    1841760013 / 9781841760018

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.39

    US$ 10.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Black and White Publishing Limited 2012

    1845024222 / 9781845024222

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.67

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black and White pub. 2012

    1845024222 / 9781845024222

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.84

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Osprey Military Books 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Later Printing. All our Osprey books are crisp clean and tight. They may have yellowing or sunning on the spines which is typical of this series. Cover art may vary from our copy to that shown on a site like Amazon - unless the rewrite is a whole

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United KingdomLion Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Part of cover iss lightly tanned ~ inside bright and clean. ; Men-At-Arms 351; 250x185mm; 48 pages. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.03

    US$ 16.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2000

    1841760013 / 9781841760018

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.03

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Published by The Buffalo Bull Press, Denver 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First. Near fine in original wraps. 64p., regional wit and wisdom by Peter D. Smythe, mayor of East Tincup, with quirky illustrations by his saddle buddy Robert B. Cormack. Spin-off from Denver radio show, KOA, and television, KOA TV. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Cormack, Rob

  • Language: English

    Published by Trans Atlantic Investments Limited 1988

    1871144019 / 9781871144017

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, United KingdomParrott Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 22.79 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 80pp . Very well illustrated throughout in colour & b/w. Classic stained glass, oxford literature/reference. An excellent copy - very clean and bright in like d/w. The book presents very nicely indeed on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for ove

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey, London 2001

    1841760021 / 9781841760025

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No 351 in Osprey's Men-At-Arms series, 1st edition in softcover format, large 8vo, 48pp, 8 pages of cold plates by PC; photo illustrations, line drawings, card covers, VG+/Fine Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Condition: New

    US$ 39.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey 2000

    1841760013 / 9781841760018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4To Softcover. Condition: Good. 1st. 48pp. Text and artwork is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Spine is unbroken, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall self/timewear, coverwear, cover edgewear and sunning. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0371179750 / 9780371179758

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.37

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2018

    0461676028 / 9780461676020

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.37

    US$ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2000

    1841760013 / 9781841760018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United KingdomLion Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Part of cover is very mildly tanned; inside clean and bright. ; Men-At-Arms 341; 250x185mm; 48 pages. Cormack, Peter (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Black and White Publishing, Edinburgh 2012

    1845024222 / 9781845024222

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.28

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hard cover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white. 23 cm. XX, 331 pages Near fine book in near fine dust jacket, as new condition.