Cornet Capitaine (11 results)

Published by Paris, Plon 1914. 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-16° pp. 326con una carta ripiegata e 10 tav. f.t. Leg. in mezza tela muta.
Au Tchad. Trois ans chez les Senoussistes, les Ouaddaïens et les Kirdis. Avec 26 gravues hors texte.
Published by Plon 1910
- Softcover
Seller: les routes du globe, PARIS, , Franceles routes du globe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: très bon. [2]ff + V + 325p + [1]f ; 16 planches, 2 cartes repliées Numa Broc (afrique) p89 Cet ouvrage est disponible à la librairie. Merci de me contacter avant de vous déplacer 06 51 13 88 91. This book is available at the antiquarian bookstore.

Published by Plon 1911
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Livre 1911, Plon, in 12 broché. | Etat : Bon état général. (Ref.: Ref99331). Livre.
Published by Paris: Librairie Plon 1910
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB, London, , United KingdomMichael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 82.85
US$ 37.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Avec 26 gravures hors texte. Paris: Librairie Plon, 1910 Contemporary binder's cloth, Cr.8vo. ii,325pp. 26 plates, 2 folding maps, index. After serving in the Ivory Coast Cornet was posted to Fort Archambault in 1905. He was responsible for pacifying and exploring the Chad region and the river route to Obangui-Chari. A very good… ex-university library copy of the first edition with some ink-stamps in the text. [Broc: 89] We have been selling antiquarian books on Africa, Oceania, archaeology, anthropology, travel and the ancient world for over forty years. All our books are carefully catalogued and they are in excellent condition unless stated in the description. All shipments are fully insured at our expense. All books are carefully packaged in new packaging material and despatched by registered or recorded mail, or by a courier service; the customer is always able to track their shipment. All sales are accompanied by a VAT invoice. Photographs may be supplied if requested.[B].
Published by Paris Plon-Nourrit 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 101.32
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
325 S., 8vo, OKart, altersgemäß gebräunt, fleckig, am Rücken kl. Läsionen, aber vollständig, mit Abb., in franz.Sprache Sprache: Französisch 1000g gr.

Published by Plon - Nourrit, 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 106.09
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-12, demi-maroquin cerise, dos à nerfs, tête dorée, couvertures et dos conservés, 322 pp. Planches photo. hors-texte. 2 cartes repliées in-fine. Très bel exemplaire sous étui. Seconde édition. in-12°.
Published by Plon & Nourrit . Paris 1911
Seller: l'Avenir du passé, Saint Medard en Jalles, AQUIT, Francel'Avenir du passé
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 51.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. Ouvrage broché, illustré de 26 gravures hors texte et de deux cartes dépliantes. hist colonies expédition vie militaire afrique soudan tchad - largeur/hauteur : 12x19 cm - poids : 400 g - nombre de pages : 325 p. - langue : Français.
More imagesPublished by Plon-Nourrit et Cie imprimeurs-éditeurs 1910
Seller: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, FranceMaison Vallon Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état tranches dorées. in8. 1910. reliure editeur. 325 pages. Le livre relate le journal de voyage du capitaine Cornet officier d'infanterie lors de ses expéditions au Tchad de 1904 à 1907. Il décrit ses expériences difficultés et les tribus rencontrées (Senoussistes Ouaddaïens Kirdis) dans le cadre de l…a pacification et de l'exploration de la région. Very Good.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 113.24
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plon.1910.In-12 demi-relié.26 gravures H-T.Carte rempliée.TBE.Dos orné avec caractères dorés.

Published by Plon, Nourrit et Cie imprimeurs éditeurs 1910
Seller: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, , FranceTant qu'il y aura des livres
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.52
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Reliure demi cuir, 330p, in-8. Trois ans chez les senoussistes, les ouaddaïens et les kirdis. Nombreuses photos noir et blanc. Table : vers le Chari, à travers le Congo - au pays des païens - chez les méharistes du Tchad - une expédition au Ouaddaï - séjour au Kanem - expédition chez les sénoussistes du Bork…ou et de l'Ennedi - vers la France par le Chari, l'Oubangui et le Congo.
Published by Paris, Plon, 1910. 1910
Seller: Librairie BERTRAN, ROUEN, FranceLibrairie BERTRAN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.55
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-12 de 322 pages, 26 illustrations d'après des photographies, 2 cartes. Toile rouge. Nombreux tampons de Radio France et ORTF. Couvertures conservées.