Language: English
Published by Essential Books Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1777348110 ISBN 13: 9781777348113
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Essential Books Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1777348110 ISBN 13: 9781777348113
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Essential Books Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1777348110 ISBN 13: 9781777348113
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by The University of California
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Binding good, text unmarked, cover shows some shelfwear and scuffing, some creasing along spine.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1963
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Illustrated by Illustrated (illustrator). Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Pencil notes in front and margins; 422 pages.
Published by L. Cuypers, Brixelles, 1948
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Original wrapper, 61 pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Casterman, 1878
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture reconditionnée. Estampe de congrégation sur la page de garde et titre. Intérieur frais. 575 p.Envoi soigné.
Published by s-Gravenhage, Sectie Krijgsgeschiedenis & Ceremonieel Hoofdkwartier Koninklijke landmacht, 1963
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.52
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241178534 ISBN 13: 9781241178536
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241033463 ISBN 13: 9781241033460
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Paris - 1994, 1994
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Société Entomologique de France, Paris - 1994, in-8, broché, pages 107-226 (sommaire en photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-02, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241033463 ISBN 13: 9781241033460
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.10
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Imprimerie H. Vallant-Carmanne: Liege, 1904
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Illus., 10 x 6.25", wraps, 242pp, cover worn, creased, edge-chipped and soiled, front cover detached, spine cover chipped, creased, bottom forecorner of textblock bumped, but textblock unopened. SWAF. SCARCE. Geology of Belgium.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016185252 ISBN 13: 9782016185254
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 12.33
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris - 1992, 1992
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Editions de l'ORSTOM, Institut français de recherche scientifique pour le développement en coopération, collection Didactiques, Paris - 1992, 15,50x24 cm, broché, 598 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0714814962 ISBN 13: 9780714814964
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. First Edition Thus. First UK edition, hardcover, has a slight skew to the binding, which has a gap between the text block and covers at the head of the spine. The book also has bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, a touch of smudging to the covers, heavier smudging to the edges of the text block, and a previous owner's name penned to the head of the front flyleaf. Overall, a Near Very Good copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket, which has chipped bumps with short tears to the spine ends and cover corners, creased tears to the edges, a 2.5" bubble to the laminate at the lower front hinge, and rubbing to the covers. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.41
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017601267 ISBN 13: 9781017601268
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 24.62
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 30.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Trubner and Co, 1858
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 22.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Small octavo size. Cloth boards. Silver lettering on spine. Internally tight. Stain on title page. Marbled end papers. Pencil markings throughout. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN: