Corso John (96 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Minimal signs of wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.60
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. This work reveals the inside story about the small group of diseases most likely to cut our lives short, and why we are letting them get away with it. The book contains illustrations, appendices, a bibliography, and an index. This copy is clean and solid.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Redbrick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. normal edge wear o/w contents are very clean---an ingenious plot for defusing deadly diseases.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.57
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0039100588.
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 628 pages, a very good hardback in a generally very good dust-jacket.
Published by Holt, Reinhart and Winston 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover in very good condition.
More imagesSoundings / East Kerouac Issue Vol. 2, No. 2 Fall / Winter 1979 The Photos in this listing are of the book that is offered for sale
Pamela Low (editor in chief); Allen Ginsberg, Gregory Corso, Peter Orlovsky, Jay McHale, Charles Jarvis, Aaron Latham, John Clellon Holmes, Stanley Twardowcz, Scotty Beaulieu, Rosanne Benedetto]
Published by Salem State College, Salem, Massachusetts 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Jack Kerouac related Magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 96 pages, photo-illustrated, The Kerouac Symposium: An Afterword, endnotes. Very Good copy with faint spot staining to the lower right corner of the front cover. See photos clphE.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, London 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.17
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First U K. 8vo Thick. 628pp. Pictorial white card covers. Light wear to edges. Soiling to covers. Name to ffep. Slight marks to ifc. Book.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Point / Coevolution Quarterly 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. 10 3/4 x 7 1/4 inches square bound. First Printing. 144 pages. With many drawings and photos. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way. With paper toning from age. All items careful…ly wrapped and sent boxed.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Edition Not Stated. Inscribed by author on second page, signed by author on title page. Blackwell, Mark (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.26
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
More imagesPublished by High Lakes Press, Bend, OR 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Book Happy Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 253pp; Covers clean & bright, text unmarked, binding is tight, Near Fine condition. Practical and iconoclastic medical advice from a doctor.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.31
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Published by The Review of Contemporary Fiction), (Illinois 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover design by Bob Adelman. Octavo. 251pp. Perfectbound. Light edgewear and a small crease on the front wrapper with rubbing, near fine. Notable contributors include Don Allen, Samuel Beckett, Gregory Corso, Lawrence Ferkinghetti, John Rechy, and others.

Published by Elmwood Park, IL: The Review of Contemporary Fiction 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 272pp, printed wrappers. Grove Press Number, includes contributions from and interviews with prominent players. Unmarked copy, some general reading wear. Not Signed.

Published by New York: Thames & Hudson Inc. / The Edmonton Art Gallery 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. Square 4to, 240pp, printed French-flap wrappers. Excellent copy of this heavily illustrated collection. Unmarked copy, just about as new, not a remainder. Not Signed.

New Departures 12: Poetry Olympics Anthology Special
Horovitz, Michael (editor); Beckett, Samuel; Clarke, John Cooper; Corso, Gregory; Heaney, Seamus; Horovitz, Frances; Hughes, Ted; Jandl, Ernst; Laing, R.D.; Johnson, Linton Kwesi; Mitchell, Adrian; Raine, Kathleen; Spender,Stephen; Stevenson, Anne; Walcott, Derek; Holub, Miroslav; Williams, Heathcote
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 15.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comb Bound Card Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (42pp.) White covers lightly foxed & handled. Copies were also bound in yellow card. Hockney, David (illustrator).

Published by Buffalo, NY: Fubbalo Press 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 40pp, stapled wrappers. Nicely designed literary magazine from 1965 Buffalo. (Streeter C82.) Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.

Published by Clarkson, NY: Athanor Press 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 76pp, stapled wrappers. Includes work by Charles Olson, Ginsberg, Corso, Ferlinghetti, et al. This copy lacks the microbook insert by Anselm Hollo. Unmarked copy, corner stain to front cover. Not Signed.

Published by New York: Unmuzzled Ox 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 80pp, stapled wrappers. Another great issue of this seminal literary/art journal from 1970s NYC. Includes some memorable Ray Johnson pieces and writing by Charles Bukowski, Diane di Prima, Anne Waldman, Margaret Atwood, et…al. (plus a drawing by Corso). Unmarked copy, sunning at spine and edges, light marginal stain to later pages, and a bit of general toning and wear. Not Signed.