Cosyn Leon (16 results)

Published by Paris et Liège : Librairie Polytechnique Ch. Béranger 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Fourth Edition. ~ Quatrième edition ~ Orné de 131 figures et 28 tableaux ~ Brochure originale ~ 279p ~ 23x16x1cm. ~ Très Bon état ~ LANGUAGE: Français // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

Language: French
Published by Librairie polytechnique Ch. Béranger, Paris - Liège 1925
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.63 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. plats de couverture défraichis, intérieur propre, non coupé.
Published by Paris-Liège, Ch. Béranger 1925 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.33
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
279pp., avec illustrations dans le texte, 4e triage, 23cm., brochure originale (qqs. rousseurs), pages toujours non coupées, texte frais, bon état, [L'auteur L. Cosyn était architecte principal des chemins de fer de l'état belge], W97806.

Published by Béranger Paris 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.04
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. French.

Published by Libra. .Poly. Ch.Beranger 1928
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
454 pag. 22 cm. Tapa dura,tela. Buen estado. CONTRUCCION.
Published by Librairie Polytechnique ch. Béranger, Paris 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.47
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
reliure Rigide Décorative. Condition: Bon État. avec 235 figures et 10 abaques dans le texte - 277 pages en format 15.5 - 22 cm - reliure rigide en cuir au dos avec cinq nervures - bord de coiffe inférieur crantée.
More imagesPublished by Beranger 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: occasion de lire, Aubin Saint Vaast, , Franceoccasion de lire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Format moyen, cartonné. 551 pages. Illustrations n/b. Papier jauni. Une expédition par Mondial Relay vous sera proposée.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 57.21
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris / Liege . Lib. Polytechnique Béranger . 1928 . Une reliure pleine toile éditeur in-8 , 15 x 21,5 cm , de 454 pages ornées de 235 figures . Trés bon état .
Published by Librairie Polytechnique, Paris, France 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 295.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1905. In French. Red cloth, silver decor. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 2 board tips bumped. 551 pages. This book gives a very simple description of the sections, proportions and weight of metal constructions and facilitates the preparation of projects and the writing of calculation…notes and meters. Ouvrage faisant connaitre par des formules tres simples les sections, les proportions et le poids des constructions metalliques et facilitant l'elaboration des projets et la redaction des notes de calculs et des metres. 6619.
Published by LIBRAIRIE POLYTECHNIQUE BERANGER 1911
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.98
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
reliure toile. in-8 279 couverture un peu défraîchie, bon état, usage.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS / LIEGE, Ch. Béranger - 1914 - In-8 - Reliure éditeur - Dos lisse avec titre doré - 235 figures et 10 abaques dans le texte, tableaux, catal - 454 pages + 8 pages de catalogue éditeur in fine - bon exemplaire - Réf. 18485 Livres.

Published by CH. BERANGER, PARIS 1935
Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 65.96 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BIEN. 279 pp TAPA BLANDA BIEN Ouvrage etablissant des formules simples pour le calcul des orgenes et donnant des renseignements utiles a la redaction des notes de calculs et a l'elaboration des projets.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 298. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 298.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 472. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 472.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 470. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 470.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.66
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 469, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 469 469.