Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Softcover, minor wear and rubbing to covers, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300223765 ISBN 13: 9780300223767
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Kaspari, Debby Cotter (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300223765 ISBN 13: 9780300223767
Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Kaspari, Debby Cotter (illustrator). 1st Edition. 2017. Yale University Press. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Illustrated by Debby Cotter Kaspari. Fine in fine DJ. New.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300223765 ISBN 13: 9780300223767
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Kaspari, Debby Cotter (illustrator). Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548452009 ISBN 13: 9781548452001
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300223765 ISBN 13: 9780300223767
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Kaspari, Debby Cotter (illustrator). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Motorbooks, Beverly, MA, 2013
ISBN 10: 0760344132 ISBN 13: 9780760344132
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Color and b&w Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; 2013 Motorbooks. Trade size paperback in glossy color pictorial covers. Bright, tight and fresh; feels and appears unread. Illustrated with color and b&w photos. About as new. NF.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300223765 ISBN 13: 9780300223767
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Kaspari, Debby Cotter (illustrator). Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0300223765 ISBN 13: 9780300223767
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Kaspari, Debby Cotter (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Motorbooks (2013), Minneapolis, MN, 2013
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). 256pp ISBN 9780760344132.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by GIA Publications, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0941050467 ISBN 13: 9780941050463
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Tall wire spiral binding with flexible covers. Wear to cover edges/corners - front cover has a light bend on the top edge. A couple songs have light pencil noting. 47 songs. 178 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521341833 ISBN 13: 9780521341837
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521341833 ISBN 13: 9780521341837
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has staining. Hardcover.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good condition. Previous owner's stamp on FFEP and foot. Blind stamp on title page. 330 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear on outer edge of text. Otherwise pristine 330 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 330 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are gently worn and scuffed. Some curling and bumping to edges. 330 pages. 330 pp.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548452009 ISBN 13: 9781548452001
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good condition. light shelf wear pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University, Cambridge, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521341833 ISBN 13: 9780521341837
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First. A crisp fresh unmarked hardback copy, no DJ. Looks like an unused copy to me.
Language: English
Published by Liturgical Press (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0814650406 ISBN 13: 9780814650400
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor wear to dust jacket. Pen mark on side of text block. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.