Cox Peter Kenneth N E (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1990

    0881921815 / 9780881921816

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.68

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1995

    0881923230 / 9780881923230

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.05

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1995

    0881923230 / 9780881923230

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1995

    0881923230 / 9780881923230

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 17.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Press (OR) 1990

    0881921807 / 9780881921809

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. 2nd ed. Very good in very good dust jack.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Press 1990

    0881921807 / 9780881921809

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 2nd Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1988

    0881921084 / 9780881921083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Corner bumping. Some soiling to the top edge. Stain to the front page at the bottom at the side edge. Edge wear to the dust jacket with a small chip to the back at the bottom. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1988

    0881921084 / 9780881921083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by London, B.T. Batsford 1988

    0713438452 / 9780713438451

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.42

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 203 Color Photos (illustrator).

  • Published by Portland, Oregon: Timber Press, (). 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo, grey boards (hardcover), gilt letters, 318 pp. Near-Fine, with light foxing along page edges. Illustrated with full-color photos. Gardening, Botany, Landscaping, Landscape Design, Plants, Flowers. DWS.

  • Language: English

    Published by B T Batsford Ltd, London 1985

    0713444711 / 9780713444711

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.33

    US$ 28.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Mint book in clean, fresh, maroon cloth covers with very bright gilt titles to spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated. The dust jacket is very good+ and not price clipped; sunning to spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1990

    0881921815 / 9780881921816

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1995

    0881923230 / 9780881923230

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Press 1988

    0713438452 / 9780713438451

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 43.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    B.T. Batsford, London, 1988. 318 S. mit einigen Abb., Leinen mit Schutzumschlag (Umschlag leicht gebräunt / minimal bestoßen)---- Text auf englisch - 780 Gramm. 203 Color Photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by B T Batsford Ltd, London 1988

    0713438452 / 9780713438451

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 48.33

    US$ 28.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Very fine book in clean fresh light grey cloth covers with very bright gilt titles to spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated. The dust jacket is very fine and not price clipped. A lovely copy. 203 Color Photos (illustrator).

  • Published by B.T. Batsford Ltd, London 1988

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.02

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. London, B.T. Batsford Ltd, 1988. Octavo, 318 pages plus 200 colour plates. Papered boards; minimal foxing; an excellent copy with the fine dustwrapper.

  • Published by Batsford, London. 1988. 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.02

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Large 8vo, 318pp. With colour illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.

  • Published by B T Batsford 1988 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.03

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Super octavo, light grey cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, 318pp, illus, VG+ (owner's address label to front pastedown, owner's library label on fep) in VG+ d/w (slight bruising to edges).

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Timber Press, 1988. Hard Cover with dustwrappers. (plastified). Ex library copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Press 1990

    0881921807 / 9780881921809

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 89.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.07

    US$ 52.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    London, Batsford, 1988, Gr.-8°, 318 S., mit farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln in der Buchmitte, Original-Pappeinband mit Original-Schutzumschlag in schöner Erhaltung.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Press, Portland, Oregon 1998

    0881921084 / 9780881921083

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 99.95

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Provides full descriptions of over 1400 hybrids and a further 500 clones and sister seedlings. 318 p. Glossary, bibliography and index. Thick section of 203 beautiful glossy color photos. Minimal markings. Tight with average wear and some soiling. Average we

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Press 1990

    0881921807 / 9780881921809

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 115.72

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1988

    0881921084 / 9780881921083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 149.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Glendoick Publishing 1997

    095305330X / 9780953053308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 236.14

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Published by Timber Press 1998 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 112.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 0-88192-108-4. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight bumps on spine edges, waterstain on upper corner of back cover (which does not bleed through to pages), slight soiling on right edge of book, in a Very good condition dustjacket, with minor rubs and creases along jacket edges, slight waterstain on inside sleeve

  • Published by Glendoick Publishing, Scotland, UK 1997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, United KingdomBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 146.38

    US$ 53.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. iv- xx, 396pp, hardcover, unclipped d/j with title in pale green to dark green spine. More than 1,500 coloured photographs. 2 maps. Illustrated jacket and eps. Some creasing to d/j edges and a small stain to top of front ep. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.