Cramond Michael (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1953

    0806102764 / 9780806102764

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Books & Bidders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth in mylar protected dust-jacket. 394 pp., w/ index; illustrated. Owner's bookplate, else a clean, tight copy in a chipped jacket, showing open tear at foot Size: Octavo. Olaus J. Murie (illustrator).

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In blue cloth. No jacket.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Redbrick Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. edgewear, foxing, d/j has small tears on the edges with creasing , largest tear about half inch. contents are clean. Olaus Murie (illustrator).

  • Published by Univ. of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: G; ex-library copy in good dw. Hardcover, 394pp. Olaus J. Murie drawings (illustrator).

  • Published by Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1953 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good now in mylar sleeve). 1st edition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/4", 394 pages, b/w illustrations throughout. DJ worn (now in mylar sleeve). It contains the entire range of hunting and fishing experience available to sportsmen from the Far North to the Republic of Mexico. Describes habi

  • Published by OU, Norman, 1953 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.Gene W. Baade, Books on the West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.70

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Cloth with silver-stamped spine. 394pp. Illustrated by Olaus J. Murie. Index. "Game Animals, Game Birds, Predators, Game Fish, Coarse Fish". "Hunting Equipment and Methods", "Fishing Tackle and Methods". Fine in worn dj with chips & tears & splits to flaps.

  • Published by OU, Norman, 1953 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.Abyssbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 4.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A near fine stated "First Edition" in VG mylar protected jacket. Solid and clean.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1953 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 394 pages.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, U.S.A.Callahan and Company Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1953, first edition. Illustrated with b&w photographs. 6.25" x 9.25". 394 pp. Blue cloth. Stories of hunting deer, moose, bear, elk, pronghorn, caribou, sheep, goat, quail, turkey, grouse, duck, goose; fishing for steelhead, trout

  • Published by University of Oklahoma 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Previous owner's inscription. Near Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Small 4to. Blue cloth, dust jacket. xiii, 394pp. Illustrations. Near fine/very good. Some jacket edgewear. Tight, nice second printing.

  • Published by Oklahoma UP 1958

    Seller: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Escape Routes Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. DJ with wear and minor tears; name in book.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, U.S.A.Callahan and Company Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1953, second printing. Illustrated with drawings by Olaus J. Murie and b&w photographs. 6.25" x 9.25". 394 pp. Blue cloth, missing a piece of upper rear dust wrapper. Stories of hunting deer, moose, black, brown and grizzly bears, elk,

  • Published by Oklahoma U.P. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Philip Hopper, Maldon, ESSEX, United KingdomPhilip Hopper

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. pp394, illus., d/j edges chipped(see photo). Warning blood sports. First reprint.

  • Language: English

    • Softcover

    Seller: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, U.S.A.Callahan and Company Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperbound. Condition: Very fine. Davis, Richard E. THE STORY TELLERS Privately printed, Homer, 2002, with a signed inscription by the author. Not illustrated. 8.5" x 11". 229 pp. Paperbound. Stories of Adirondack deer camps, deer and bear hunting, hunting methods, archery and muzzleloader hunting, hunting caribou, elk, etc. Ver

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025 2025

    1024233898 / 9781024233896

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.72

    US$ 72.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025 2025

    1024232379 / 9781024232370

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.90

    US$ 73.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma. Norman. 1953. 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Limestone Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VG/VG. First Edition. 394 pp. From the personal library of E. B. Mann, the western fiction author, with his bookplate.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024233898 / 9781024233896

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024233898 / 9781024233896

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024232379 / 9781024232370

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024233898 / 9781024233896

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.31

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1024232379 / 9781024232370

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.86

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024233898 / 9781024233896

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.04

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024233898 / 9781024233896

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.83

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024233898 / 9781024233896

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.27

    US$ 49.61 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Hunting & Fishing In North America" by Michael Cramond offers a captivating glimpse into the rich history of outdoor pursuits. This book explores the traditions, techniques, and evolution of hunting and fishing across the North American continent. Readers will discover detailed accounts of

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    1024232379 / 9781024232370

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.00

    US$ 49.61 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. "Hunting & Fishing In North America" by Michael Cramond offers a captivating glimpse into the rich history of outdoor pursuits. This book explores the traditions, techniques, and evolution of hunting and fishing across the North American continent. Readers will discover detailed accounts of