Cratis Williams (162 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by The Jesse Stuart Foundation, Ashland KY 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A Fine copy in blue hard covers, in a Fine dust jacket. Book.

Language: English
Published by First edition, published by The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 1985. 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are lightly bumped at top of spine. 177 pages.
The Cratis Williams Chronicles: I Come to Boone
Williams, Cratis (David Cratis Williams and Patricia D. Beaver, editors)
Published by Appalachian Consortium Press, Boone NC 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good or better copy of this Appalachian State University memoir. Light cover wear, sound binding (with no spine creasing), clean/unmarked within. Not ex-library. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good++ condition with Very Good++ dust jacket. Studies In Rhetoric And Communication. 7.1 X 0.9 X 9.4 inches. 240 pages. Name of previous owner on front free endpaper - otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Tight binding, sharp corners, minimal shelf wear. Quick shipping, excellen…t customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Cratis Williams Chronicles : I Come to Boone
Williams, Cratis D.; Beaver, Patricia D. (EDT); Williams, David Cratis (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Cratis Williams Chronicles: I Come to Boone. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cratis Williams Chronicles : I Come to Boone
Williams, Cratis D.; Beaver, Patricia D. (EDT); Williams, David Cratis (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, US 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. Following his retirement in 1976 from a distinguished career as a teacher and administrator at Appalachian State University in Boone, North Carolina, Cratis Williams wrote these memoirs of his life odyssey from a log cabin in eastern Kentucky to the upper echelons of American education.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, US 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. Following his retirement in 1976 from a distinguished career as a teacher and administrator at Appalachian State University in Boone, North Carolina, Cratis Williams wrote these memoirs of his life odyssey from a log cabin in eastern Kentucky to the upper echelons of American education.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Western North Carolina Since the Civil War
Van Noppen, Ina W.; Van Noppen, John J.; Williams, Cratis (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
North Carolina Folklore (Journal) Volume 32, Number 2, Fall-Winter 1984 Lillie Lee & Jennie Burnett, African-American Quilters / Emma Dupree, that medicine thing / F. Borden Mace / Folk Artist William Young of Pantego / History behind Ballad Naomi Wise / Orphan Character Notes in Appalachia
McDonald, Mary Anne; Karen Baldwin; Cratis Williams; Elizabeth Fenn; Robert Roote; Junius Allison; Norma Farthing Murphy (illusts.)
Published by North Carolina Folklore Society, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. North Carolina Folklore Society, Raleigh, c.1971, 6"x9", staple-bound wraps, 43pp., VG $.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Tales from Sacred Wind : Coming of Age in Appalachia. the Cratis Williams Chronicles.
Williams, Cratis D.; Williams, David Cratis (EDT); Beaver, Patricia D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Appalachian Consortium Press, c.1974, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: fair. Appalachian Consortium Press, Boone, c.1974, trade paperbk., 127pp., photos., foxed, binding stiff & feels brittle, so fair $.

Western North Carolina Since the Civil War
Van Noppen, Ina W.; Van Noppen, John J.; Williams, Cratis (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

. A Right Good People
Harold Warren (author)|Loyal Jones (Foreword by)|Cratis Williams (Afterword by)
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press 2017-09-30 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.04
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Appalachian Consortium Press, Boone NC 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Hardcover. A Very Good or better copy in yellow cloth, in a lightly edge-worn Very Good dust jacket. Sound binding, clean/unmarked within. Laid in is "Life in the Stage Coach Days: Paintings by Elizabeth Cramer McClure", a slim paperback with 8 co…lor plates. The plates were also used as illustrations in this book. Book.
Published by Farrar & Rinehart, New York 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy in gray cloth, in a Good dust jacket tape-reinforced at the spine tips and flap tips, and with a visible tape-mend at the upper rear flap fold. Sound binding, clean/unmarked within, with the ownership signature of Appalachian scholar (a…nd Appalachian State University academic legend) Cratis Williams. Book.
Published by Appalachian Development Center, Morehead KY 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Near Fine copy in paper covers. Book.