Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Binding firm, DJ shiny, interior clean and unmarked. A very nice copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine jacket.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Copernicus / Springer, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642048323 ISBN 13: 9783642048326
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 227 pp.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United Kingdom
US$ 15.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: German
Published by Barth,Mchn.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 139 S. B2098-210 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: Portuguese
Published by FUNDACAO FRANCISCO MANUEL DOS SANTOS, 2025
ISBN 10: 9899243019 ISBN 13: 9789899243019
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. EAN: 9789899243019 Tipo: Libros Título: APRENDER Autor: NUNO PAULO DE SOUSA ARROBAS CRATO Editorial: FUNDACAO FRANCISCO MANUEL DOS SANTOS Idioma: pt Año de publicación: 2025.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la belleza y el poder de las matemáticas a través de historias accesibles y entretenidas. Desde secretos robados y mensajes codificados hasta confusiones en carreteras y errores en calendarios, el autor muestra cómo las matemáticas están presentes en nuestra vida cotidiana. Ideal para jóvenes que buscan entusiasmarse con las matemáticas y profesores que buscan inspiración. EAN: 9789896162412 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: A Matemática das Coisas Autor: Nuno Crato Editorial: Gradiva Idioma: pt Páginas: 248 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Portuguese
Published by EDITORIAL PRESENÇA, 1999
ISBN 10: 9722313703 ISBN 13: 9789722313704
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : Cozinha Portuguesa I es un libro de cocina escrito por Maria Helena Tavares Crato. Publicado en 1999 por Editorial Presença, este libro ofrece una colección de recetas de la cocina tradicional portuguesa. Ideal para aquellos interesados en explorar la gastronomía de Portugal, el libro está disponible en tapa blanda y cuenta con varias ediciones. EAN: 9789722313704 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hogar y Cocina Título: Cozinha Portuguesa I Autor: Maria Helena Tavares Crato Editorial: EDITORIAL PRESENÇA Idioma: pt-BR Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Narcea, S.A. de Ediciones, 2024
ISBN 10: 8427731965 ISBN 13: 9788427731967
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Narcea, S.A. de Ediciones, 2024
ISBN 10: 8427731965 ISBN 13: 9788427731967
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .
Condition: New. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: Spanish
Published by NARCEA, S.A. EDICIONES, 2024
ISBN 10: 8427731965 ISBN 13: 9788427731967
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. El libro de texto es una herramienta extremadamente útil para alumnos, profesores, padres e instancias políticas de decisión, involucrados, todos ellos, en la educación de los jóvenes. Por tal motivo, sorprende observar su deficiente uso en algunas escuelas y entornos educativos; o incluso su abierto rechazo por ciertas corrientes pedagógicas. Este fenómeno pudiera no ser tan extraño si la educación disciplinar y el éxito académico se postergan y, en beneficio de determinadas orientaciones ideológicas, se desestiman como elementos para el logro de una cultura amplia y un aprendizaje profundo. Más que simples exposiciones de temas, los buenos libros de texto constituyen medios eficaces para organizar la enseñanza, estructurar los aprendizajes, transferir conocimientos y desarrollar en los alumnos competencias de un modo efectivo. Albergan en su seno todo el potencial necesario para propiciar un aprendizaje significativo y contribuir a la base formativa de los escolares. El autor presenta una aproximación exhaustiva a los manuales escolares, abordando su evolución histórica, su uso actual y algunos principios. LIBRO.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XIV, 263 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: Italian
Published by Marco Tropea Ed., Milano,, 2011
ISBN 10: 8855801171 ISBN 13: 9788855801171
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Milano, Marco Tropea Ed. cm.14x21,5, pp.179, brossura con cop.fig.a col.con bandelle. Collana Easy. Cosa succede quando si stappa lo champagne? Quale dinamica fisica si cela dietro i brindisi di capodanno? Da dove viene il misterioso segno @, che gli italiani chiamano chiocciola o chiocciolina! Perché nelle discoteche i colletti bianchi delle camicie risplendono di una fantasmagorica luce bluastra? In che modo Talete misurò l'altezza della piramide di Cheope? Questo è un libro per menti curiose, che fornisce risposte scientifiche ai tanti fenomeni che ogni giorno accadono sotto il nostro naso e per i quali, interrogati, non sapremmo fornire risposte razionali. Convinto che non esistano domande stupide, e che chiarezza e onestà divulgativa siano doveri precipui di uno scienziato, Nuno Crato ci guida in una affascinante passeggiata attraverso la favolosa scienza di tutti i giorni. Scettico, ironico e brillante, l'autore smonta luoghi comuni, illumina su stranezze della vita quotidiana, irride filosofi passatisti che giudicano con pessimismo i progressi della tecnologia. Soprattutto, sceglie di dedicarsi con serietà e passione ai numerosi perché dei lettori più giovani; quei perché di fronte ai quali troppo spesso i genitori si trovano impreparati. Traduz.di T.Tonon.