Cravo (223 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Body to Earth: Three Artists from Brazil (Cildo Meireles, Mario Cravo Neto, Tunga) January 13 - February 20, 1993.
Anderson, Susan M. (Curator); Cildo Meirele; Mario Cravo Neto; Tunga
Language: English
Published by Univ of Southern California Fisher Gallery 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Body to Earth: Three Artists from Brazil (Cildo Meireles, Mario Cravo Neto, Tunga) January 13 - February 20, 1993. Anderson, Susan M. (Curator) University of Southern California Fisher Gallery, 1993. 40p. Oversized trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding t…ight, text clean/unmarked ISBN 10: 094519210X / ISBN 13: 978094519210724.00.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.89
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Cancioneiro Humberto Teixeira: Biografia / Biography
Jobim Music; Good Ju-Ju; Antonio Carlos Jobim; Ricardo Cravo Albin
Published by Jobim Music / Good Ju-Ju, Rio de Janeiro 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Crisp and clean copy. Folio (oversize). 188 pages. Illustrated. Portuguese / English texts. Digital images available on request. Hard-to-find title.Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Ciencias Marinas, April 2012, Vol. 38, No. 1B: Special Issue on Descriptive Oceanography with Tracers in the Coastal and Deep Oceans
Rios; Barton; Perez; Alvarez; Prego; deCastro; Varela; Alcantara; Cravo; Jacob; Goncalves; Brogueira; Camoes; Castano-Carrera; Pardo; Lavin; Rodriguez; Carballo; Oliveira; Cabecadas; and Others
Published by Instituto De Investigaciones Oceanologicas de la Universidad Autonoma de Baja California 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paginated 143-332, illustrated. [b 823] Oversize.

Noûs: Nihil philosophicum a nobis alienum putamus. Volume 25, Number 4 (September 1991). Special Issue on Cognitive Science and Artificial Intelligence
Rapaport, William J. (ed.); Jackendoff, Ray; Perlis, Donald; Wiebe, Janyce M.; Cohen, Philip R.; Levesque, Hector J.; Pollack, Martha E.; Martins, João P.; Cravo, Maria R.
Published by University of Indiana, Bloomington, Indiana 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Rapaport, The inner mind and the outer world: guest editor's introduction. Jackendoff, The problem of reality. Perlis, Putting one's foot in one's head - Part I: Why. Wiebe, References in narrative text. Cohen and Levesque, Teamwork. Polla…ck, Overloading intentions for efficient practical reasoning. Martins and Cravo, How to change your mind. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 185 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Published by Instituto Cultural Cravo Albin 1900
- Softcover
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bloor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover printing. Light foxing visible to pages. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil, Rio de Janeiro 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. [56p.], photos, illus., wrps. An exhibition inspred by Ricardo Cravin Albin's previous book "MPB- A História de um Século", which spans the history of Brazilian popular music.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.77
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Um livro onde as emoções são o palco central em cada momento da nossa vida. Seja qual for o desafio ou a etapa em que nos encontremos, é importante saber refletir sobre a situação, reconhecer o sentimento e integrá-lo em nós mesmos de uma forma ajustada. Crescer, mais do que ter uma elevada estatura, é conseg…uir acompanhar psicológica e emocionalmente cada dia da nossa vida. Para Tal, pais, educadores e professores são peças fundamentais a guiar crianças e jovens! EAN: 9789897601156 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Emoções e Sociedade Autor: Ana Cravo| Carla Dias da Costa Editorial: Plátano Editora Idioma: pt Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Raizes Artes Graficas Ltda. 1983
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.54
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* approx. 250 pp., hardcover, lacks the jacket, corners worn, previous owner's inscription to the half-title page, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. W…e are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Toning on top and bottom edges of covers, otherwise a very nicely kept copy. Bright, crisp pages, free of tears or markings, a clean cover, and strong binding. Dust jacket has rubbing, light wear on edges, scratch on top left corner of front cover. otherwise dust jacket is in nice condition, clea…n, and now protected in a mylar cover. Pictures available on request.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.59
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Published by Ágora da Ilha, Rio de Janeiro 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.30
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Acreditando na herança literária deixada pelo avô Severino Cesário, escritor de cordel em Recife, as irmãs Rejane e Regina Cravo resolveram transformar uma de suas obras em romance, aqui apresentado pela primeira vez. 88 Páginas. 110 gr. Libro.

Published by Instituto Cultural Cravo Albin 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Hardcover. DVD included in rear pocket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 27 x 21.5 cm, 218 p.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.04
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: Portuguese
Published by Imprensa da Universidade de Coimbra / Coimbra University Press 2024
Series: Investigação, Book 58 of 83. Book 58 of 83 - Investigação
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.58
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Gavin's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Moderate scuffing to dust jacket (protected in mylar), minor wear overall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.29
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to, 92pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.

Microbial Ecotoxicology.
Cravo-Laureau, Cristiana/Cagnon, Christine/Lauga, Béatrice/Duran, Robert (Hrsg.)
Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2017
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. 2017. 16 x 24 cm. XIV, 362 S. XIV, 362 p. 57 illus. Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch.

Diagnosis and strategic planning of extension actions: On a Campus of a Public Education Institution
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.60
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Los Dragones: El diamante en el barro no deja de ser diamante (Spanish Edition)
Oliveira, Wanderley; Cravo, Por El Espíritu María Modesto; Saldias, J Thomas Msc
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.95
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Black and color illustrated wraps, 40 pp; profusely illustrated in bw. Exhibition held January 13 - February 20, 1993. Includes bibliographical references (page 36).

- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.80
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. O conjunto composto por dois livros reúne poemas e ensaios sobre o artista plástico e escritor, Mário Cravo. O presentelivro traz vinte e sete poemas e desenhos do autor. Cravo publicou: "O país do carnaval" (1961), "Suor" (1981), "Cravo"(1983) e "Mário Cravo: desenhos" (1999). 118 Páginas. 150 gr. L…ibro.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.76
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Published by Frankfurt. Edition Stemmle. . 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
92 S. Kartoniert. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.41
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.45
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by Caixa Cultural 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Caixa Cultural, Brasilia & Sao Paulo, 2008. Softcover, unpaginated (approx 40 pp). The photographs of Brazilian photographer Christian Cravo (born 1974). Illustrated. A brief biography and a short essay are in both English and Portuguese. Fine condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Friends of Poughkeepsie Library, Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.Friends of Poughkeepsie Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. VG+ Inscribed and dated by photographer to Half Title Page. Light wear. Minor edgewear to bottom edge of rear wrap and top edge of front wrap. Accompanying indentation to same area of top edge of front wrap. Tiny bit of reading wear to lower corner of re…ar wrap. Light wear and light soil to textblock edges. DJ G+/VG- with wear along edges, corners, spine with tiny tears, creasing wear. Inscribed by Author(s).