Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521315352 ISBN 13: 9780521315357
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Published by A. Ziemsen 9. Auflage Wittenberg 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 112 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Published by A. Ziemsen 7. Auflage Wittenberg 1976, 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 110 S. Abb. sehr guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521315352 ISBN 13: 9780521315357
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Creutz, Helmut (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3740301724 ISBN 13: 9783740301729
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by J Applied Physics, 1970
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 41, No 1, pp. 120-129, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Published by Bautzen, 1985
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
Sonderdruck aus: Natura Lusatica. Beiträge zur Erforschung der Natur der Lausitz. Heft 9. S. 3-18.
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Geest & Portig KG, Leipzig, 1962
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
Sonderdruck aus: Abh. Ber. Naturkundemus. Görlitz 37, Heft 2, S. 33-44.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, 1958
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Berlin, 1958; blue cloth covered boards; corners bumped; jacket in acceptable condition with edges and corners heavily chipped; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; institutional copy with stamp on front paste-down and fore-edges; interior clean and unmarked; 544 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521315352 ISBN 13: 9780521315357
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Later Printing (1986). Not price-clipped. Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with a blind stamp on the half title page, and light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by J Applied Physics, 1966
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 37, No 5, pp. 2131-2140, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Berlin:, Verlag Das Neue Berlin,, 1961
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 1. Aufl., 153 S., kl8°, Br. NB-Roman. Vorderer Buchdeckel beschrieben, Gelenk angeplatzt. (BR3/4) Band: 0.
Published by Berlin 1980;, Der Kinderbuchverlag,, 1980
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
4. Aufl.; 65 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 22,5x24,5cm. Ecken teils etwas bestoßen; Rückenfuß u. rechte untere Ecken leicht gestaucht; Papier gering gedunkelt; sonst solides Exemplar.
Published by Leipzig/Jena/Berlin 1970;, Urania-Verlag,, 1970
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
4., veränderte Aufl.; 160 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 11x18cm. Ebd. mit kl. Gebr.spuren; noch guter Zustand.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 158 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3., durchges. Aufl. 159 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Published by Gustav Fischer Verlag, Jena, 1949
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
Sonderdruck aus: Zoologische Jahrbücher 78, Heft 2, S. 133-172. Stempel des Vorbesitzers auf Titelseite.
Published by Leipzig, Jena: Urania-Verlag, 1956, 1956
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Creutz, Gerhard, 1911-1993. Taschenbuch der heimischen Singvögel. Mit Bildern von Engelbert Schoner. Leipzig, Jena: Urania-Verlag, 1956, later printing, 111pp., good small light-gray 1/4 cloth, boards are somewhat worn and soiled, with a few superficial stains on covers, previous owner's stamp twice inside front cover and child's handwritten address on front endpaper. With 48 full-page color drawings of birds.
Published by Urania-Verlag, Leipzig/Jena, 1957
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
92 S., mit farbigen Bildern von Engelbert Schoner. Hln., leider ohne OU.
Language: German
Published by Thun, Frankfurt/M. : Deutsch, 1976
ISBN 10: 3871442402 ISBN 13: 9783871442407
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. XIII, 160 S. : graph. Darst. ; 19 cm Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand.Die Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt (am Main) : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag,, 1973
ISBN 10: 3436017043 ISBN 13: 9783436017040
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
guter Zustand. Schultagebuch eines Vaters Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la belleza de Estrasburgo a través de este libro de fotografías. 'Strasbourg de pierre et d'eau' captura la esencia de la ciudad, mostrando su arquitectura histórica y sus encantadores canales. Con textos de Georges Foessel e imágenes de Christian Creutz, este libro es una oda a la ciudad francesa, ideal para los amantes de la fotografía y la cultura. EAN: 9782913468245 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Strasbourg de pierre et d'eau Autor: Georges Foessel| Christian Creutz Editorial: ALFA COMMUNICATIONS Idioma: fr Páginas: 153 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Urania, Leipzig, Jena, Berlin, 1971
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
Geb., Hardcover, 15. Aufl. 168 S. Name auf Vorsatz.
Published by Urania, Leipzig, Jena, 1957
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
Geb., Hln. Ohne Schutzumschlag! 2., verbesserte Aufl. 103 S., mit Bildern von Engelbert Schoner. Mit Beilagen.
Published by Urania, Leipzig, Jena, Berlin, 1970
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
Geb., Hln., 13. Aufl., 206. - 230. Tausend. 168 S. Mit Bildern von Engelbert Schoner.
Published by Strasbourg, Lignes à Suivre, ohne Jahr.
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Germany
153 Seiten mit Farbfotos. Pappband. Sehr gut. Fotobildband über Strasbourg. (Kann aus Format-/Gewichtsgründen nur als Päckchen / Paket zu 6 EU verschickt werden) Sprache: französisch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Geest & Portig, Leipzig, 1953
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
Sonderdruck aus: Beiträge zur Vogelkunde 3, 1953, S. 91-103. Heftklammern rostig.