Crompton Frances (218 results)

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2019
Series: Legal Practice Course Manuals, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - Legal Practice Course Manuals
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.65
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Foundations for the LPC 2019-2020 (Legal Practice Course Manuals) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well mai…ntained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2020
Series: Legal Practice Course Manuals, Book 9 of 15. Book 9 of 15 - Legal Practice Course Manuals
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.73
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Foundations for the LPC 2020-2021 (Legal Practice Course Manuals) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well mai…ntained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Dutton
- Hardcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.87
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Good,but two very small scrapes to spine (less than quarter inch),slight discoloration to covers.Interior and pages bright and clean.Gift inscription and prior owner name (Edmonds).Laid in is owners wedding announcement that the newlyweds are on the train to St Louis in Pullman Drawing Room A, Car No.…3 and to come visit them there.No DJ.Shelf lwgras.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ward, Lock & Co., Limited 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ink name on front endpaper, some pages foxed. 1920 Hard Cover. 180 pp. 12 pages of publisher ads follow text. Vintage children's book by children's author featuring color frontispiece and plates (8 total).

Foundations for the LPC (Legal Practice Course Manuals)
Clare Firth, Elizabeth Smart, Lucy Crompton, Helen Fox, Frances Seabridge, Jennifer Seymour
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.21
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Foundations for the LPC (Legal Practice Course Manuals) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained an…d looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Foundations for the LPC
Crompton, Lucy, Fox, Helen, Firth, Clare, Smart, Elizabeth, Seabridge, Frances
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Foundations for the LPC (Legal Practice Course Manuals)
Firth, Clare; Smart, Elizabeth; Crompton, Lucy; Fox, Helen; Seabridge, Frances; Seymour, Jennifer
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 35350289. 1779113196. 5/18/2026 2:06:36 PM.

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 25/06/2020 2020
Series: Legal Practice Course Manuals, Book 9 of 15. Book 9 of 15 - Legal Practice Course Manuals
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.73
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2018
Series: Legal Practice Course Manuals, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Legal Practice Course Manuals
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Foundations for the LPC 2018-2019 (Legal Practice Course Manuals) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well mai…ntained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Ernest Nister, London
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. White cloth, gold lettering, pictorial, rubbed and soiled, owner's name on cover page, text solid. FER; 12173. Illustrated by Evelyn Lance (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 11/07/2018 2018
Series: Legal Practice Course Manuals, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Legal Practice Course Manuals
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Henry Altemus Co, Philadelphia, PA 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDecorative Cover. Condition: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Has a Picture Cover -- Fair (spine is worn & has edge wear & back cover is worn).
More imagesPublished by e. f. dutton company 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: ralph brandeal, oakland, U.S.A.ralph brandeal
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.90
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. the cover does have some wear there is a note written on the inside cover all pages are nice and clean no marks no tears.
Published by E.P. Dutton & Co., New York 1897
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contact seller2-star sellerhc. 188 Children's novel from the height of the Victorian period. Has several illustrations typical of that time. Inscription from 'Xmas, '98'. very good, red/white cover has age spotting.
Published by Ward, Lock & Co., London
- Hardcover
Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, U.S.A.Quaker House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No date. I red cloth covers with gilt lettering and pictorial of lily pond and bullrushes on front coverand gilt lettering on spine. Square, intact binding. Clean and unmarked text pages. Bumping of ends of spine. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Moderate shelf wear. Photos upo…n request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2020
Series: Legal Practice Course Manuals, Book 9 of 15. Book 9 of 15 - Legal Practice Course Manuals
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.92
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2020
Series: Legal Practice Course Manuals, Book 9 of 15. Book 9 of 15 - Legal Practice Course Manuals
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.92
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by St. Marins Press, New York 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. lightly used. Alexy Pendle (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ward, Lock & Co Ltd, London
- Hardcover
Seller: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, United KingdomJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.06
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 192 pages. Illustrated fiction for the younger reader. Not dated but appears to be from the late 19th century. Generally clean and sound, the front free end paper has been removed and there is light spotting to the closed page edges. All orders processed promptly with dispatch from the UK 5…"x7.5". T Pym (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Master Bartlemy: The Thankful Heart. Book.
Published by H. Altemus, Philadelphia 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. [Christmas Stories from over a century ago] Bound in publisher's decorative cloth. White cloth, with gilt embossing. Cherry red motif on boards. Minor shelf wear, rubbing to cover. Internal binding shot, pages loose. 27 illustrations. 48 pages. Contents:A Christmas fairy, by J.S. Winter [pseud.]; Not…quite true, by M.L.S. Molesworth; In the chimney corner, by F.E. Crompton.
Published by Altemus 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Fair. 48 pages with small smudges and stains; first 3 pages creased at upper corner; inked inscription on front endpaper (dated '06); cover has shelf and edge wear and stains.
Published by Altemus, Philadelphia 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.90
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: good+. Dust Jacket Condition: --. 8" tall; lovely color il of boy, toy boat, autumn leaves on front cover; white buckram backstrip & back cover with heavy gilt decoration & lettering on front; 48pp; b/w frontis & plates, 18 ils in all; buckram is soiled, water-stained on back; wear to extrems of cover with… boards in evidence at corners. Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by E. P. Dutton & Co, Inc., New York
- Hardcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No markings in the text with a few small smudges in the margins. A short gift inscription on the front end paper. The cover has light corner and spine end wear along with some dust staining. No date of publication mentioned, however, it appears to be early 1900s. Lance, Evelyn (illustrator)….

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Ward, Lock & Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.19
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. No Edition Stated. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. File copy sticker p to front board. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and soiling to boards. Minor tanning to spine.
More imagesPublished by Ward, Lock and Co Limited 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Light wear and fading to boards. Bumping. Content is aged toned. Gift message to ffep. No DJ.