Cross Dennis (57 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.36
US$ 7.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1.36
US$ 7.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.07
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.07
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Dell paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 15 original stories. Featured authors include Elizabeth George, Dennis Lehane, Elmore Leonard, Anne Perry and more. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.86
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2004th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.47
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Troubador Press, San Francisco 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, U.S.A.cookbookjj
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD very good dj. Dennis Raymond (illustrator).
Published by 20th Century Fox 2006-12-05 00:00:00 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good +. Condition: Very Good +. 3" x 2" card SIGNED by actor Dennis Cross (signature only in black ink). Card taped on 3" x 5" card. SIGNED.
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2018-06-12 00:00:00 2018
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Independently published 2021
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Cover has light shelf wear, otherwise without flaw. 4.5 X 7" 160 pages. From 1972. Here are hundreds of ways of using delicious, nutritious yogurt in recipes from all over the world. Also, there are instructions for building your own yogurt incubating box and good recipes for mak…ing you own yogurt, soy yogurt and yogurt cream cheese. Dennis Redmond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.75
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Shout! Factory / Timeless Media 2009-07-14 00:00:00 2009
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, United KingdomParrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.49
US$ 33.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, United KingdomLittle Owl Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. Landscape pbk, very slight wear otherwise VG, contents clean and tight, very light tanning to pge btms, pp106. "Using old and rare picture postcards, this book recreates an imaginary journey on suffolk's early railways, travelling on all the lines owned by the Great Eastern Railway and the narr…ow guage railway between Halesworth and Southwold. the illustrations include numerous staions, locomotives, disasters, staff and detailed maps.".

- Softcover
Seller: Richmond Books, Prestbury, United KingdomRichmond Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.65
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.92
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.92
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.84
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

American Junior Red Cross News. May 1952. Volume 33, Number 7.
Dennis, Wesley, cover illustration by. American Junior Red Cross.
Published by American Junior Red Cross, 1952 1952
- Softcover
Seller: The Bookstall, Richmond, U.S.A.The Bookstall
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Magazine with Green stiff paper covers illustrated with drawings of a frolicing horse."Trinket in Maytime" on front and rear cover, drawn by Wesley Dennis. Issue contains stories by Marian King: "Circus Saturday", Odessa Davenport: "Trinki and the Spiders" and…Adele de Leeuw: "The Goat Who Ate Flowers" et al. 8 X 11 1/4 inches, 27 pages + outer cover. Very good.
Published by Faber & Faber, London 1960
- Softcover
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st British Paperback. A creased spine and cover with edge rubbings. No store stamp.Signed by owner. Stories by : Margaret Irwin, John Collier, Richard Barham, John Kier Cross, Dennis Wheatley, Ellis Roberts, M.R.James, John Wyndham, Lord Lytton, Ray Bradbury, D.K.Broster, Theodore Sturgeon…, Joris-Karl Huysmans.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.87
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Trustees of the Shimpling Charities 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.23
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Booklet, stapled. 36pp. Illus. Lower corners a little crimpled. Private ownership. (bs130). Cross, Dennis; Napthen, David; Welch, Judith (illustrator).

Mental Health Nursing : Competencies for Practice
Kirby, Stephan; Hart, Denis; Cross, Dennis; Mitchell, Gordon
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books Galore, Kansas City, U.S.A.Books Galore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.98
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Complete Three Volume set. Vol. 1: Countdown to Catastrophe, 1911-1914; Vol. 2: The Great War and American Neutrality, 1914-1917; Vol. 3: The Birth of a New World, 1917-1920. Each volume has been signed by the author on the Title page. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Each volume shows onl…y minor wear to the surface and edges. Signed by Author(s).

Mental Health Nursing : Competencies for Practice
Kirby, Stephan; Hart, Denis; Cross, Dennis; Mitchell, Gordon
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 73.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.76
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.