Crowell Dave (13 results)

Slice-Free Golf: How to cure your slice in 3 easy steps
Crowell, Brian A.; Donelson, Dave [Photographer]; Player, Gary [Introduction];
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.78
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.80
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Manitou Gallery Historic, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Manitou Gallery Historic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Presumed First Edition. Very Good Condition. Book cover shows some wear with few mark and a spot of leftover adhesive on back. Pages appear free of any markings.
Published by Self Published, Missoula, Montana 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Nice book which presents many Montana artists. Covers are a bit used and slight curl but no real creases. Spine is a bit worn. Top back wrap has sticker remnants; rubbing to back wrap as well. Previous owner information stamped on top of dedication page. Pages are clean and binding is good. There are… photographs of the artists as well as a little information about them. Format is one page per artist with a photo of work and the person and a brief bio. Neat book. 64 pp. Call or email if you have questions. We are here to help. Ron and Bill Bailey (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Sue Ost, Havre, MT, U.S.A.Sue Ost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Biographical sketches of many contemporary Montana western artists. Cover has a little overall general wear. Inside, very good with no damage or markings.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Manitou Gallery Historic, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Manitou Gallery Historic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Limited Edition. This copy is #189 out of 250 limited edition copies signed by the author. Fine Condition. Book cover is in fine condition with minimal wear. No dust jacket. Pages appear free of any annotating. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Privately Printed 1970
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 70.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dustjacket as issued. Edition limited to 250 copies, signed and numbered, of which this copy is #34 according to the limitation page. Hardbound book in good condition in undyed cloth boards. Boards bear lettering and decoration in brown, on front board and spine. Foxing is present to bottom and top… of boards. Some foxing present to bottom edge of text block. Pages are otherwise clean and retain crispness. Frontispiece is an etching, tipped in. Signed by Author.
Published by Privately Printed, np 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sc. Condition: very good. 64 Presentation of prominent Montana artists, with a representative selection of their work.

Published by Privately Printed 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 99.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. No DJ. Limited edition of 250 copies, numbered and sign by the author, this being number 75. Also signed by many of the artists in the book.: Lou Blaskovich, Bill Chapman, Clay Connick, Fred Fellows, Loren Dollan, Margery 'Dutch' Metesh, Bob Morgan, William 'Bill' Ohrmann,…Hazel Ostrom, Tom Sander, John Segesman, Frankie Stratton, Lightly read if read at all. No other markings in book. Binding is fine. 64pp.
Published by Montana
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Counterpoint Records & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 175.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Limited. heavy weave cloth w/titles and design in brown, minor shelfwear, book body clean, crisp and tight. book #248/250 limited edition signed by crowell. bios and illustrations of many montana artists. Signed Limited Edition.