Cueno (9 results)
Published by Oakland: Leanfrog, 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. [22 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Work by Bob Booker, William Garrett, Garry Gay, and Peter Kastmiler. TLS on Leanfrog letterhead presenting this copy for review laid in.
Published by Charles C Thomas, Springfield 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.25
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover; 8vo; 224 pages. First edition. Brown pebbled cloth with dull gilt tiles. Rubbed edges, bumped corners. Bright and clean glossy interior. Many illustrations. In a yellow and grey jacket, fairly scuffed and a little soiled, with a call number t…aped to spine. Bumped edges. VG/G. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.33
US$ 48.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: EA.. 160 Seiten minimale Gebrauchsspuren, etwas berieben W50 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 221.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Sté des Publications Litt. Ill. . 1910 . Edition originale . Un volume in-12 , en reliure percaline verte éditeur , titrés dorées , 11,5 x 18 cm , de XVI , 266 pages . Comme souvent dos insolé , excellent état .
Published by HARPER & BROTHERS, N.Y 1908
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, CanadaCome See Books Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.00
US$ 32.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. STATED FIRST PUBLICATION SEPTEMBER, 1908. BLUE CLOTH BOARDS WITH SPLENDID GOLD GILT DESIGN AND LETTERING ALSO FOUND ON SPINE. SLIGHT BUMPING TO CORNERS AND VERY MINOR WEAR TO EDGES AND SPINE. SMALL TEAR AT TOP OF fep. FRONTIS WITH TISSUE GUARD AND 7 OTHER ILLUS. INSIDES CLEA…N. TIGHT BINDING. COLLECTIBLE BOOK. SCANS ON REQUEST. THANKS. CYRUS CUENO (illustrator).
Language: Italian
Published by Torino, Book Store 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 319 Seiten / pages kartonierte Ausgabe im Format 14 x 22 cm; gutes, sauberes Exempalr - well-kept paperback copy Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris . Paul Ollendorff . 1894 . Edition originale . Un volume broché in-12 de XI , 636 pages . Sans le premier plat , cassures au dos . Dédicace de l'auteur , avec cachet du parti Bonapartiste .
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MAGICBOOKS, Plélan-le-Grand, FranceMAGICBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.48
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Demi-cuir. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Paris: Masson et Cie, Libraires de l'Académie de Médecine, 1899. In-8°. [487]pp. (205 illustrations couleurs et n/b). Reliure demi-cuir (dos titré or, traces de frottement, quelques rousseurs éparses). Bon état. Format 16,5 x 25,8 cm. Poids 1,205 kg.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 322. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish Pages: 322.