Cully Hammer (40 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY. MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING MARKS, STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS, ETC. BOOK AND/OR COVER HAS SOME WATER DAMAGE AND/OR LIQUID STAINING. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, DINGED EDGES AND CREASES. PAGES SHOW STAINING, DINGS AND BENT CORNERS. Former Library bo…ok. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.Heisenbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.60
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.Marlton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.98
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. New- Great shape. paperback New 2018. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.62
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2018. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 1999
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. DC Comics Batman Graphic Novels (DC Comics) Batman & the Signal (NM)Manufacturer: DC ComicsProduct Line: Batman Graphic Novels (DC Comics)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2018Author: Scott Snyder, Tony Patrick, Cully HamnerPlease review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of…this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Gotham's newest defender steps into the light!Duke Thomas always wanted to be a hero. During the "Robin War," he led an insurgency of teen Robins who insisted that their movement's namesake didn't really need a partner. In the aftermath, Batman himself has taken Duke under his wing to train him--not to be a sidekick, but to be his own man.Now, Duke is ready to emerge from his mentor's shadow and take his place as Gotham's protector by day: the Signal. But is he ready for what the light will reveal?Someone has been giving deadly metahuman powers to teenagers living in the Narrows, Gotham's poorest neighborhood--Duke's neighborhood. Even stranger, these newly powered teens seem to have some sort of connection to both Duke and his own barely understood abilities.With the help of the Bat-Family, the Signal and Batman must protect the city from the rampaging adolescents while also keeping them from harming themselves. But when Duke discovers the true nature of his connection to the crisis, will it signal a dark new chapter for Gotham's bright new hero?Critically acclaimed author Scott Snyder teams with red-hot rookie writer Tony Patrick to introduce Gotham's newest crime-fighter in Batman and The Signal! Featuring art by Cully Hamner (Blue Beetle), Declan Shalvey (Moon Knight) and Francesco Francavilla (Detective Comics), this volume collects Batman and The Signal #1-3 as well as "The Cursed Wheel" from All-Star Batman #1-4 and #6-9. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.53
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.92
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 2007. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.98
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.95
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 2007. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 6.23; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 4.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. In our warehouse. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.52
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo de Shade, un antihéroe inolvidable popularizado en las páginas de Starman. En esta emocionante aventura, alguien ha puesto precio a su cabeza, pero ¿cómo se puede eliminar a un inmortal? Shade se embarca en una búsqueda para descubrir la identidad de sus enemigos, revisando su pasado… y viajando por todo el mundo, ¡incluida Barcelona! No te pierdas esta impresionante historia escrita por James Robinson y dibujada por talentosos artistas como Cully Hamner, Darwyn Cooke y Javier Pulido. EAN: 9788415925743 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Shade: El maestro de la oscuridad núm. 01 Autor: James Robinson| Javier Pulido Editorial: ECC Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda. Hammer, Cully; Cooke, Darwyn (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2018
Series: Batman & the Signal (2018), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batman & the Signal (2018)
- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Hammer, Cully (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Earl The Pearls
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.