Language: English
Published by Curties-Overzet Publications I, 1999
ISBN 10: 0968525601 ISBN 13: 9780968525609
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Curties-Overzet Publications Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0968525601 ISBN 13: 9780968525609
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Curties-Overzet Publications I, 1999
ISBN 10: 0968525601 ISBN 13: 9780968525609
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Language: English
Published by Curties-Overzet Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 096852561X ISBN 13: 9780968525616
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Curties-Overzet Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 096852561X ISBN 13: 9780968525616
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Curties-Overzet Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 096852561X ISBN 13: 9780968525616
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Curties-Overzet Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 096852561X ISBN 13: 9780968525616
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Language: English
Published by Dana Estes & Company, 1908
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardbound, no dust jacket. 1908 1st edition. Previous owner's name in ink on front free end paper. Front hinge cracked, but holding. Minor sunning to spine edge, otherwise very good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Curties-Overzet Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 096852561X ISBN 13: 9780968525616
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A COLLECTION OF CONTEMPORARY PHOTOGRAPHY FROM AROUND THE WORLD, EXHIBITED IN THE 125LIVE EXHIBITION 2015 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dana Estes & Co., Boston, 1908
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 125 Annual 2015: Book 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by GC Group Consulting, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578716453 ISBN 13: 9780578716459
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Curties-Chen, Veronica (illustrator).
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Curties-Chen, Veronica (illustrator). Blocked Out: Mental Illness is a bi-product of Capitalism. Book.
US$ 15.93
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. pp. 200.
US$ 10.52
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.25x5.91x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Curties-Chen, Veronica (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New. pp. 200.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. pp. 200.