Crane Rob (21 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.96
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.72
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 125 Annual 2015: Book 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b…ack guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

125 Annual 2015: Book 1
Crane, Rob (Designer) / Curties, Perry (Editor) / 96 Assorted Photographers (Photographer)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.52
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.25x5.91x0.59 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.72
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Rue Morgue Press, Boulder, CO, U.S.A. 2005
Series: The Pat and Jean Abbott Mysteries, Book 19 of 23. Book 19 of 23 - The Pat and Jean Abbott Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.MURDER BY THE BOOK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Wrappers. Condition: New. First Printing. This third outing In the Pat and Jean Abbott series is set in the early weeks of World War II at a time when everyone smoked and women wore girdles. Private detective Pat is back home in San Fancisco hours away from marrying Jean Holly when a fellow detective is murdered in his… office, the only clue a yellow violet. As it so happens, a beautiful Spanish entertainer, a refugee fromt he Spanish Civil War--whose trade mark is the yellow violet--is in town on tour accompanied by her mother, her manager, and a dachshund named Pancho. Throw in a few Italian fascists ("They don't fight very well," says Pat, "but they know how to spy") and you've got enough trouble to halt anyone's nuptials. First published in 1942. Pudim, Rob (illustrator). Trade Paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.52
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avalon Books, Stockton, CA, U.S.A.Avalon Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Perfect save for faint soiling to top page-ends.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Dragon Lady Press, Toronto, Canada 1986
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.14
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 52 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Einband leicht berieben, Ecken minimal berieben, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand. Weitere Ausgaben verfügbar. Konvolutpreise können erfragt werden. B02-04-06A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.

- Softcover
Seller: Avalon Books, Stockton, CA, U.S.A.Avalon Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Perfect save that top page-ends are faintly soiled.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.59
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 304 pages, 277 full colour photographic images. BIC Classification: 3JMC; 3JMG; AJC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 306 x 231 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1856. . 2013. Hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.47
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.52
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 12.05x9.09x1.22 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.40
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.95
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 304 pages, 277 full colour photographic images. BIC Classification: 3JMC; 3JMG; AJC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 306 x 231 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1856. . 2013. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland….

Pollen: The Hidden Sexuality of Flowers
Kesseler, Rob/ Harley, Madeline/ Crane, Peter, Sir (Foreward By)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 263 pages. 8.25x9.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.95
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Star Wars Gamemaster Screen, 2nd Editon Revised - Book # 40135 Boba Fitt Front Cover;
Stephen Crane, Pablo Hidalgo, Peter Schweighofer, Bill Smith, George R. Strayton;
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 99.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. " The 64-page booklet is filled with information that can be used in any adventure: 1- over a dozen player character templates; 2 - Lists of skills & Force powers; 3 - Game stats for common characters, starships & vehicles; 4 - Customized forms for creatin…g starships, planets, sector maps & much more. 5 - Information on Imperial law ( and pun' >>> weight = 190 grams >> Minor cover scuffing; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Rob Caswell, Roberbert Duchlinski, Greg Guler, John Lona, Mike Manley, Scott Neely, Mike Nielsen, Doug Shuler, Mike Vilardi, Christina Wald, al Williamson; (illustrator). Book.

Star Wars: Cracken's Rebel Field Guide, A Supplement for use with Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
Christopher Kubasik; Bill Smith [Editor]; Greg Farshtey [Editor]; Rob Caswell [Illustrator]; Stephen Crane [Illustrator]; Mike Jackson [Illustrator]; James B. King [Illustrator]; John Paul Lona [Illustrator]; Allen Nunis [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.49
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by 125 World 2013
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.56
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.