Language: English
Published by "Harry N. Abrams, Inc.", 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by "Harry N. Abrams, Inc.", 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1777024674. 4/24/2026 9:57:54 AM.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Prior library item with normal library markings.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: English
Published by New York, NY : Harry N. Abrams, 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards, dust jacket, map on endpapers, illusrated with numerous (double page) colour photographs, square (circa 28x28cm).
Language: English
Published by "Harry N. Abrams, Inc.", 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Martinière, France, 2006
ISBN 10: 2732434868 ISBN 13: 9782732434865
Seller: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. « Saturne, connu pour ses anneaux glacés, est la plus grosse planète de notre univers après Jupiter. Avec ses 49 satellites dont 34 sont baptisés, Saturne est un véritable système solaire miniature à lui tout seul. L'ouvrage Saturne présente les photographies prises par la mission Cassini-Huyens, ambitieux projet de JPL/NASA et de l'agence spatiale européenne. Depuis son entrée dans l'orbite de Saturne en juillet 2004, la sonde Cassini a renvoyé des images sans précédent de cette planète et de ses satellites, tandis que la sonde Huyens s'est posée sur Titan, la plus célèbre lune de Saturne. La mission s'achèvera en 2008 mais cette première série d'images, véritable découverte d'une planète qui continue de fasciner les hommes, méritait d'être publiée afin d'enrichir la connaissance de cet astre et de tous ses satellites, comme Titan dont la surface et l'atmosphère sont comparables à la Terre.» Jaquette frottée en très bon état.
Language: English
Published by "Harry N. Abrams, Inc.", 2006
ISBN 10: 0810930900 ISBN 13: 9780810930902
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
US$ 96.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 191 pages. 10.75x11.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.