D Auger (85 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.21
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Presses Universitaires, Paris 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.65
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 12mo. a good copy with yellowed pages. scome scuffing to pale blue & white cover edges French text. Book.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. VICTOIRE,EDITE PAR LA DIRECTION DES SERVICES DE PRESSE DU MINISTERE DE LA GUERRE.Numéro spécial supplément a la revue l'armée française au combat. In-folio broché,grand format,26,5 x 36,5 cm,couverture et illustrations en couleur de RAOUL AUGER dont une double page,quelques déchirures…marginales et un manque sur un bord des 1er et 4e de couverture,sans atteinte au texte,24 pages,état correct.Revue de collection,rare. SOMMAIRE:11 novembre 1918 - La fin de l'impérialisme allemand - A Paris le 8 mai 1945 - Présence de la France - 2 défaites allemandes 1918 1945 - Comment conserver la victoire.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.84
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.51
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Dopesa 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 33.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. Dopesa, Barcelona, 1972, 1ª edición. Encuadernación en rústica con solapas, 179 págs. En muy buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Parallel Problem Solving from Nature ? Ppsn XV : 15th International Conference, Coimbra, Portugal, September 8-12, 2018; Proceedings
Auger, Anne (EDT); Fonseca, Carlos M. (EDT); Lourenço, Nuno (EDT); Machado, Penousal (EDT); Paquete, Luis (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Parallel Problem Solving from Nature ? Ppsn XV : 15th International Conference, Coimbra, Portugal, September 8-12, 2018; Proceedings
Auger, Anne (EDT); Fonseca, Carlos M. (EDT); Lourenço, Nuno (EDT); Machado, Penousal (EDT); Paquete, Luis (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.02
US$ 55.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.38
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Librairie de Firmin Didot Frres
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.54
US$ 10.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book. Edgewea…r and some scuffs to the boards and spine and previous owner's name on title page. Hinges are cracked and pages are slightly marked, with some foxing to the endpages and textblock edge. Overall a good clear copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.91
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Parallel Problem Solving from Nature ? Ppsn XV : 15th International Conference, Coimbra, Portugal, September 8-12, 2018; Proceedings
Auger, Anne (EDT); Fonseca, Carlos M. (EDT); Lourenço, Nuno (EDT); Machado, Penousal (EDT); Paquete, Luis (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 978-2-84433-114-4. CHIFFOLEAU, J.-F. / D. AUGER / E.CHARTIER / A. GROUHEL: DOSAGE DE CERTAINS METAUX TRACES (AG, CD, CU, CR, NI, PB, V, ZN) DANS LES ORGANISMES MARINS PAR ABSORPTION ATOMIQUE. 2003 IFREMER 100 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 978-2-84433-104-5. CHIFFOLEAU, J.-F ./ D. AUGER / E. CHARTIER: DOSAGE DE CERTAINS METAUX TRACES (CD, CO, CU, FE, NI, PB, ZN) DISSOUS DANS L'EAU DE MER PAR ABSORTION ATOMIQUE APRES EXTRACTION LIQUIDE-LIQUIDE . 2002 IFREMER 110 gr.

Parallel Problem Solving from Nature ? Ppsn XV : 15th International Conference, Coimbra, Portugal, September 8-12, 2018; Proceedings
Auger, Anne (EDT); Fonseca, Carlos M. (EDT); Lourenço, Nuno (EDT); Machado, Penousal (EDT); Paquete, Luis (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.27
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.58
US$ 70.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - My grandmother was the greatest storyteller I have known. In her soft voice, she spoke of heroes and giants, of evil deeds and of mysterious spirits. Sometimes her stories were short, others epic, but she always managed to hold my brother and me completely under her spell. She seemed to hav…e an infinite supply, at times telling a tale of the West Coast peoples and then a story from the prairies, the East or lands in the north.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260149074: 2009. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 205 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Li…ttérature française.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 139.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Horizontal Auger Boring Projects
Horizontal Auger Boring Task Force (COR); Atalah, Alan (EDT); Onsarigo, Lameck (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 147.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Horizontal Auger Boring Projects
Horizontal Auger Boring Task Force (COR); Atalah, Alan (EDT); Onsarigo, Lameck (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 150.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller1033139 1935 FIRST EDITION 98PP. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER IS IN NOT GOODCODITION OTHERWISE BOOK IN GOODCONDITION TU 250.