D C Beard (421 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.44
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 2004
Series: Dover Crafts: Building & Construction, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Dover Crafts: Building & Construction
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated 2004
Series: Dover Crafts: Building & Construction, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Dover Crafts: Building & Construction
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 2004
Series: Dover Crafts: Building & Construction, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Dover Crafts: Building & Construction
- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

MCAT: The Best Test Preparation for the Medical College Admission Test (Book & CD-ROM)
Joseph A. Alvarez M.A.; Pauline Beard Ph.D.; R. Chasnov; Anita Price Davis Ed.D.; L. A. Giesmann; G. F. Greif; T. M. Hagle; M. Hankins; Thomas C. Kennedy Ph.D.; James S. Malek Ph.D.; M. R. Murnik; J. C. Norman; J. G. Robison; G. W. Sheldon; W. L. Stone; B. Swyhart; G. D. Thomas; W. C. Uhland; W. F. Wacho
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 2004
Series: Dover Crafts: Building & Construction, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Dover Crafts: Building & Construction
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.45
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by David R. Godine, Publisher, Inc., Jaffrey, NH 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Thirty-seventh Printing. Soft cv. vg., Nonpareil Books, 441 pp. with index., int. vg., many b & w illust., An 1880 manual of pastimes which includes instructions for making kites, fishing poles, a blow gun, boats, and theatrical costumes, and for raising dogs, stuffing animals, stocki…ng an aquarium, and camping. Foreword by Noel Perrin.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 9/1/2004 2004
Series: Dover Crafts: Building & Construction, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Dover Crafts: Building & Construction
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Shelters, Shacks, and Shanties: The Classic Guide to Building Wilderness Shelters. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 2004
Series: Dover Crafts: Building & Construction, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Dover Crafts: Building & Construction
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.12
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Shelters, Shacks, and Shanties. Book.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publishers 2004
Series: Dover Crafts: Building & Construction, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Dover Crafts: Building & Construction
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Dover Publications 2004
Series: Dover Crafts: Building & Construction, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Dover Crafts: Building & Construction
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.48
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Shelter Publications, Inc., Bolinas, CA 2000
- Softcover
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.RW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Slight edge wear, owner's initials inside, otherwise Very Good condition. Content clean, binding strong. 243 pages with numerous black & white illustrations of various types of easily built primitive shelters. Reprint of the 1914 original. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. D.C. Beard (il…lustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.Z-A LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral Bound. Condition: Very Good+. Third Edition. Binding is nice, pages are unmarked, very little wear. ; 10.0 X 7.2 X 0.4 inches; 166 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.