D E Isenor E G Stephens D E Watson (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Campbell River 1988

    0919537022 / 9780919537026

    • Softcover

    Seller: JJ Books, Comox, BC, CanadaJJ Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1988, soft cover, First edition, Condition: good Dust Jacket: no jacket Owner's signature blacked out on title page and has some shelf wear. Pages and edges are clean and tight. "The story of Cumberland is about the coal mines and the miners, and the men who controlled them. The families w

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Campbell River 1990

    0919537022 / 9780919537026

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JJ Books, Comox, BC, CanadaJJ Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Revised Edition. 1990, revised edition, second printing. Condition: Very good Dust Jacket: good. Grey cloth boards, edges and text block are clean and tight. Gilt lettering is bright. Owner's signature inside. Dust jacket has 3 small tears on spine and front top edge

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press 1987

    0919537456 / 9780919537453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 45.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press 1987

    0919537456 / 9780919537453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Campbell River 1987

    0919537456 / 9780919537453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.95

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 464 pages. Ink ownership inscription. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Campbell River 1990

    0919537022 / 9780919537026

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JJ Books, Comox, BC, CanadaJJ Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. 1990, Revised Edition, second printing. Condition: Very good/near fine Dust Jacket: very good. Grey cloth boards, edges and text block are clean, tight and unmarked. Gilt lettering is bright. Dust jacket had some small chips and 1 cm closed tea

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Canada 1989

    0919537103 / 9780919537101

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: pacific rim books, campbell river, BC, Canadapacific rim books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 31.50

    US$ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used, hardcover, first edition,1989. Condition: near fine, jacket: very good. The heavy weight of this book will require a slight increase in shipping charge. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press 1988

    0919537022 / 9780919537026

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 29.99

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Signed by authors.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Limited, Campbell River, B.C. 1990

    0919537022 / 9780919537026

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Revised Second Printing. Campbell River, B.C.: Ptarmigan Press, 1988 [1990]. Revised Second Printing May, 1990 (stated). 11" x 8.75". 272pp, Index, List of Nicknames. Gray cloth, gilt letters. Book in fine condition; dj very good plus (few clear tape adhered to top e

  • Published by Campbell River, B.C. Ptarmigan Press Ltd. 1989

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 471 pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (AA9).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Campbell River, BC 1988

    0919537022 / 9780919537026

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.41

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 272 pp, index, b/w photos. Wraps have light edge and corner wear. BC local history.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Campbell River, B.C. 1988

    0919537022 / 9780919537026

    • Softcover

    Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 44.19

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8-1/2" x 10-15/16", 272pp incl. prelims. Printed on alkaline paper and bound in glued signatures in varnished printed card stock cover. Shelf / reading wear, edge wear, light soiling / age discoloration to cover. Fore corners slightly bumped / flared. Spine is creased from reading. Binding is li

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press 1989

    0919537103 / 9780919537101

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: pacific rim books, campbell river, BC, Canadapacific rim books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used, hardcover, first edition, 1989. Condition:fine, jacket: fine. Because of weight, this book may require a slight increase in shipping charge. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press 1987

    0919537456 / 9780919537453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very slight wear, signed by all four authors.

  • Published by Ptarmigan Press, Campbell, BC 1989

    0919537103 / 9780919537101

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near fine. vii, 471 p. 29 cm. B&w illustrations. Blue cloth in mylar-covered dustjacket. Faintest of wear and soiling to white jacket.

  • Published by Ptarmigan Press, Campbell River, BC 1990

    0919537081 / 9780919537088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Revised second printing. 272 p. 28 cm. B&w illustrations. Cloth hardcover in dustjacket. Jacket has some small tears and soiling. Pencil notes on front endpaper still a bit visible although erased.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press 1988

    0919537456 / 9780919537453

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Campbell River BC 1989

    0919537103 / 9780919537101

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: pacific rim books, campbell river, BC, Canadapacific rim books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 81.00

    US$ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used, hard cover, first edition, 1989. Condition: as new, jacket: fine. This detailed and informative book covers the history of the Campbell river and adjacent areas, including photos and documentations from early residents. 471 p. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press 1987

    0919537456 / 9780919537453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 119.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Limited 1988

    0919537022 / 9780919537026

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 151.90

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Limited, Campbell River, BC, Canada 1989

    0919537103 / 9780919537101

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 249.95

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 471 pages. Lets the diaries, letters and newspapers of the pioneers tell the story of the region's growth. Told in chronological sequence with chapters added to provide more detailed information on the industries and organizations developed by the peop

  • Language: English

    Published by Ptarmigan Press, Limited, Campbell River, BC 1987

    0919537456 / 9780919537453

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 295.00

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by all four authors upon front free endpaper. Presents the local history of the Comox District, located halfway up the east coast of Vancouver Island, British Columbia. "The people of the District came from almost every country in the world,