D E Limebeer (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Cambridge Univ. Press, Cambridge 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.50

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Illustrated. Red cloth, 12mo., 103pp., Slight wear. V.Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Cambridge University Press 1949

      052105558X / 9780521055581

      • Softcover

      Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.24

      US$ 14.19 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

    • Language: English

      Published by Cambridge University Press 1951

      • Hardcover

      Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. Clean, no writing, no marks.

    • Published by Cambridge At The University Press 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.97

      US$ 6.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild s

    • Published by Cambridge at The University Press 1958

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 12.48

      US$ 6.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1958. First Edition. 103 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbi

    • Published by Cambridge at The University Press 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 14.11

      US$ 6.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1958. No edition remarks. 103 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding loose. Heavy pencil inscriptions to endpapers. Some page corners folded. Rear f

    • Published by Cambridge At The University Press 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 16.48

      US$ 6.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fair. 1961. Reprinted. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Marked tanning to spine and edges with some crushing t

    • Published by Cambridge at the University Press 1964

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 17.84

      US$ 6.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1964. Reprinted. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light ru

    • More images

      Published by Cambridge University Press 1958

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Reprinting (1960). Not price-clipped. Published by Cambridge University Press, 1958. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Exc

    • Published by Cambridge At The University Press 1956

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.60

      US$ 6.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1956. Reprinted. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf we

    • Language: English

      Published by Cambridge University Press 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.21

      US$ 35.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

    • Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Irving Book Company, Asheville, U.S.A.Irving Book Company

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 32.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Second Edition, Second Printing. Crown 8vo. 144 pp. Original powder blue cloth. Reprint of the 1952 Second Edition. From the library of Univ. of Dallas Classics Professor Karl Maurer; virtually unmarked. Somewhat uncommon.

    • Published by Cambridge University Press 1951

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 31.02

      US$ 18.14 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350

    • More images

      Language: English

      Seller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 26.11

      US$ 17.28 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Part II of the Greeks and the Romans series. Cambridge at the University Press, Great Britain, 1940. First edition. In-8, 144 pages, 4 plates, 14 maps. Hardcover. Small vintage folio showing minor soiling to cover. Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subject

    • More images

      Published by Cambridge: at the University Press 1964

      • Hardcover

      Seller: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, United KingdomRightWayUp Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 18.55

      US$ 40.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limebeer, D. E. The Greeks and the Romans. In two parts. Part I : The Greeks / drawings and maps by E. A. McLaughlin. Cambridge: at the University Press, 1964 reprint of the second edition first published in 1952. Hardback, Good, no dustjacket. Blue cloth, sunned to spine edges and lower bo

    • Language: English

      Published by Imperial College Press 1997

      1860940587 / 9781860940583

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 207.30

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Imperial College Press 1997

      1860940587 / 9781860940583

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 212.44

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Imperial College Press 1997

      1860940587 / 9781860940583

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 227.76

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Imperial College Press 1997

      1860940587 / 9781860940583

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 220.48

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1964

      • Hardcover

      Seller: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, United KingdomPEND BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 2.75

      US$ 86.68 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Brown paper covered boards, some rubbing to extremities, bumping to corners.