D H Weinglass (13 results)
Published by University of Missouri-Kansas City Library, Kansas City 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue October 3rd-October 29th, 1982.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, , United KingdomHenry Pordes Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.33
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, Hardback with original Dust Jacket, pp. 448. Green paper boards with white lettering to spine. Unclipped Dust Jacket. Overall Very Good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 63.87
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Scolar 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. like new book and dust jacket never used.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Keel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA., Whitley Bay, United KingdomKeel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.05
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. First Edition. Quarto, pp. xxxvi, 412. Vignette to title page and 307 monochrome figures within text including one to addenda. Publishers' jade green cloth with silver titles to spine, in unclipped white pictorial dust-jacket. Corners of lower board slightly bruised otherwise a clean bright copy, with gift inscriptio…n in ink to front-free end-paper dated in year of publication. Jacket a little creased top edge with associated 2 cm closed tear at upper front fold. Near Fine in very good jacket. Study of the work of Henry Fuseli (1741-1825) the Swiss-born British art critic and painter, whose style and supernatural subjects influenced artists such as William Blake. Fuseli was also Professor of Painting and Keeper at the Royal Academy, is "widely recognised as a seminal figure in the rise of Romanticism" and as a great artist in his own right. Heavyweight so a contribution towards increased postage costs will be requested for overseas delivery.

- Hardcover
Seller: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, United KingdomGeorge Jeffery Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.95
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus. Book measures 28x22.5.cm. xxxvi, 412pp, illustrated. Bound in original publishers green cloth, with gilt lettering. Binding in very good clean near fine condition. Dust jacket in very good clean condition. Internally, pages clean throughout. A nice clean copy. Size: Quarto.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 99.73
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 120.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Reprinted 2000. Presentation copy signed by the author. Size: 8.75"x11", 412pp., illus. Previous owner's address label next to presentation message on front free endpaper, else near new, clean, tight and bright condition / near new, bright and crisp dust jacket.
More imagesPublished by SCOLAR PRESS, ALDERSHOT 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United KingdomElder Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.24
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HARDBACK BOUND IN THE ORIGINAL CLOTH BINDING, ORIGINAL DUST JACKET, NUMEROUS ILLUSTRATIONS AMONG TEXT. BOOK MEASURES APPROX 11 x 9 INCHES WITH 36 + 412 PAGES. PRIVATE BOOKPLATE TO INNER FRONT BOARD, OVERALL IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. EXTRA POSTAGE COSTS MAY APPLY TO… OVERSEAS ORDERS. ALL BOOKS POSTED IN STURDY BOX.
More imagesPublished by University Of Missouri-Kansas City Library, Kansas City 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.33
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. 4to. Pp: 72. First edition, publication series number 4. Publisher's tan covers with red and black lettering and black illustration to front. Black and white illustrations throughout. ISBN: Very good plus. Minor dints and soiling at fore edge of text block. Approx. 3mm chip at head of spine and minor rubbing at tail…of spine. Light soiling at top half of rear cover, mostly near spine.

Language: English
Published by Scolar Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2,196.40
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
More imagesPublished by Scolar Press. Aldershot 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , United KingdomAddyman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.05
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Scloar Press. 2000. 4to hardback with DW. Illustrated in black and white. Light wear to bottom edge of boards otherwise a lovely clean copy in a lightly worn wrapper with reasing to rear panel.
Published by Library 1982
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.