Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475011792 ISBN 13: 9781475011791
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475011792 ISBN 13: 9781475011791
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164827464 ISBN 13: 9781164827467
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book; in dust jacket with several short edgetears. ; 182 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff new looking book with name to front endpaper; in rubbed dust jacket. ; 182 pages.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498177190 ISBN 13: 9781498177191
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498177190 ISBN 13: 9781498177191
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498177190 ISBN 13: 9781498177191
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 28.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Methuen, Toronto New York London Auckland, 1984
ISBN 10: 0458982407 ISBN 13: 9780458982400
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: very good +. First edition. Written by Harry Graham, the Private Secretary and the Aide-de-Camp to the Governor General of Canada, Lord Minto recounting their trip to the Klondyke in 1900. Tight binding. No chips, tears, creases or written inscriptions on pages. Dust jacket is NOT price-clipped and is in a protective mylar cover. Illustrated with maps and photographs. Size: Sm 4to (9" to 11"). 182 pp.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.08
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 8/7/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498177190 ISBN 13: 9781498177191
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ruthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes (1902). Book.
Published by Fox, Duffield & Company, New York, 1905
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrations By Malcolm Strauss (illustrator). Red paper label illustrated binding with green cloth spine. Top and bottom of spine worn, Edges and corners of binding rubbed. Front cover illustrations rubbed. Rubber stamp name of previouse owner on inside front cover. 112PP. Content clean and sound but binding is slightly shaken.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1961
Seller: Passalong Junction, N Bennington, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. "Little Willie and 48 other Poetic Disasters" Corners lightly bumped, Cover sun-toned, otherwise a clean tight copy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475011792 ISBN 13: 9781475011791
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
16mo.; cloth backed boards; hardcover; b/w illustrations by F. Strothmann; some internal foxing with a nonauthorial inscription on front free endpaper else very good in rubbed, edgeworn and soiled boards.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.35
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475011792 ISBN 13: 9781475011791
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.74
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by r. h. russell, new york, 1903
Seller: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Published May 1903 on copyright page. Clean unmarked with owners name. Tiny edge wear to two spots.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498177190 ISBN 13: 9781498177191
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498177190 ISBN 13: 9781498177191
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Modern Library #13 on DJ Spine Bottom & on Copyright Pg, NY
Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. HBDJ, UNDATED, Circa 1943, NF/GOOD+, AS-IS, Small Black, blue & White decorated Dustjacket with Authors Name in Black top DJ which has smallish chip Bottom NOT affecting Titles dustjacket, DJ tiny Chips Tears Edges, DJ spine Top End Small Chip out Removing Authors Name & Tiny Chips Bottom spine DJ end, Maroon Brown Flexible Cloth Cover with Gilt Figure on Front has Crease mark & Most gilt on Spine Rubbed, Interior nice tight clean light FOX, Wear, Back Top Edge near spine DJ small Chip light Fox, 410 pgs, DJ Protected in Clear Mylar Brodart, 4.5 X 7 in. approx .(Modern Library No. 13) Author finished it in 1884 but for various Reasons he Postponed its Publication, R.A. Streatfeild on Butler's deathbed was instructed to publish this work as is. From various notes and sketches which remained among his papers, the 4th and 5th chapters were re-constructed.
Language: English
Published by Edward Arnold, London
Seller: Coleman Books, Southampton, United Kingdom
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardback in fair condition. Undated. Circa 1902 (based on inscription). Potentially a first edition. Corners are bumped. Cover is stained. Spine has a number of small sections missing. Foxed, particularly to front end paper. Previous owners name on front end paper. Several of the pages have been neatly coloured in. See seller images. 59pp. Authored by Col D Streamer, pseudonym of Harry Graham.
Seller: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, U.S.A.
Outdoor/Harper, New York, 1974, first edition. Illustrated with b&w drawings and photographs. 6.5" x 9.5". 216 pp. Blue paper covered boards, sporting bookplate of Keith Russell on endpaper. Fishing for trout and bass, chapters on lures, natural baits and flies, structure, finding fish, reading the water, etc. The "reading the water" diagrams are particularly good. Fine in very good wrapper.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HBDJ, EARLY EDITION, UNDATED, VG/VG-, AS-IS, 7 1/4 X 5 IN, Grey cloth with Blue & Gold Gilt, DJ small chip UPPER RIGHT front edge NOT Affecting Titles, SMALL CHIP TO TOP SPINE DJ takes out Part of Authors Name, Back of Orange & white Foxed DJ has tiny edge chips, Wear states that Modern Library has over 275 Great Titles to choose from, 270 pgs, SMALL CHIPS EDGES DJ & chip to top of DJ Spine takes Out most of Dumas, The boards are GREY CLOTH with the lettering in gold within DARK BLUE box, 270 PGS, NO ADS IN BACK.